Event Details

Event info

6th Tyrolean Apnea Cup

World record
Start date: 25.02.2018
End date: 26.02.2018
Location: Innsbruck, Austria
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Wolfgang HAGLEITNER
Disciplines: STA DNF
Event Medic Name: Dr. Nina Strickner
Event Medic Qualifications: medicin
Minimum pool depth: 1.9
Maximum pool depth: 1.9
Main Judge: Ekaterina ROMANOVA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Marc Oesterle
Monika HOPF
Christian FOETINGER
Clemens ZAUNER
Henriette KISSLING

6th Tyrolean Apnea Cup

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 64.5 0 75 m 129 m NR
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 64 0 1 m 128 m
Heike Schwerdtner Germany Female White 55.5 0 50 m 111 m
Birgit Standhartinger Austria Female White 51.5 0 90 m 103 m
Susanne Huber Germany Female White 40 0 25 m 80 m OK
Hirschhausen Svenja Germany Female White 33 0 5 m 66 m
Dena Parsa Denmark Female Yellow 31.5 0 65 m 64 m Short
Anita PREISLER Austria Female White 28.5 0 52 m 57 m
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 88 0 101 m 176 m
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 73.5 0 105 m 147 m
Andre GRABS Germany Male White 73.5 0 100 m 147 m
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male Red 0 0 50 m 134 m Airways
Thomas PLUM Germany Male White 66.5 0 100 m 133 m
Roland Rogenmoser Switzerland Male Red 0 0 78 m 128 m DQBO
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m
Narciso Quijano Fraile Spain Male White 54.5 0 75 m 109 m
Sven ABELS Germany Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Heinz Kirschner Germany Male White 48 0 70 m 96 m
Matthias TEUBNER Germany Male White 45 0 54 m 90 m
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 44 0 50 m 88 m
Hans-Jürgen LENZEN Germany Male White 39 0 75 m 78 m
Arne JACOBS Germany Male Yellow 18.5 0 97 m 67 m Short
Johannes HUMMEL Germany Male White 33 0 50 m 66 m
Philipp HAMMER Germany Male White 31.5 0 50 m 63 m
Peter WIEGHOFER Germany Male White 29.5 0 50 m 59 m
Gottfried EIBNER Austria Male White 29 0 19 m 58 m
Florian KRALL Austria Male White 20.5 0 25 m 41 m
Mohamed Othman Germany Male White 12.5 0 2 m 25 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Heike Schwerdtner Germany Female White 71.4 0 03:30 min 05:57 min
Dagmar ANDRES-BRÜMMER Germany Female White 61 0 00:10 min 05:05 min
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 54.8 0 00:01 min 04:34 min
Anita PREISLER Austria Female White 49 0 02:00 min 04:05 min
Birgit Standhartinger Austria Female White 48.4 0 01:00 min 04:02 min
Hirschhausen Svenja Germany Female White 37.2 0 00:02 min 03:06 min
Dena Parsa Denmark Female Yellow 0.2 0 05:11 min 02:36 min
Male results
Andrej ROPRET Slovenia Male White 91.4 0 00:01 min 07:37 min
Willi HOFFMANN Germany Male White 85 0 00:01 min 07:05 min
Peter DURDIK Slovakia Male White 78.4 0 00:01 min 06:32 min
Andre GRABS Germany Male White 73.4 0 01:30 min 06:07 min
Jens STOETZNER Germany Male White 72 0 00:01 min 06:00 min
Johannes HUMMEL Germany Male White 69.8 0 05:00 min 05:49 min
Sven ABELS Germany Male White 68.4 0 00:02 min 05:42 min
Arne JACOBS Germany Male White 68 0 04:55 min 05:40 min
Ralph STAUDIGL Austria Male White 67.2 0 00:01 min 05:36 min
Heinz Kirschner Germany Male White 65 0 03:30 min 05:25 min
Gottfried EIBNER Austria Male White 63.2 0 03:00 min 05:16 min
Narciso Quijano Fraile Spain Male White 62.4 0 03:00 min 05:12 min
Roland Rogenmoser Switzerland Male White 60.4 0 04:31 min 05:02 min
Matthias TEUBNER Germany Male White 60.4 0 03:05 min 05:02 min
Peter WIEGHOFER Germany Male White 48.8 0 03:15 min 04:04 min
Philipp HAMMER Germany Male White 45 0 02:30 min 03:45 min
Thomas PLUM Germany Male White 42.4 0 03:30 min 03:32 min
Hans-Jürgen LENZEN Germany Male White 38 0 03:00 min 03:10 min
Mohamed Othman Germany Male White 37.2 0 00:01 min 03:06 min
Walter MANNSBERGER Austria Male White 36.2 0 01:00 min 03:01 min