Event Details

Event info

Australian Pool National Championship 2017

Start date: 29.04.2017
End date: 02.05.2017
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: AyaMIZUMURA
Event Medic Name: Kenneth Ng
Event Medic Qualifications: Paramedic
Safety plan: Two safety divers for DYN (50m) and one for DNF (25m) and STA. A qualified medic throughout the event. All safety divers will attend workshops before the event to ensure adequate level of safety skills.
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Ben NOBLE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Samson MCADAM
Hellen GONZALEZ
Wayne JUDGE

Day 1: STA

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anh TU Australia Female White 67.4 0 00:30 min 05:37 min
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 54.8 0 00:02 min 04:34 min
Emily SHAW Australia Female White 54.2 0 00:01 min 04:31 min
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 53.6 0 01:00 min 04:28 min
Jodie MURPHY Australia Female White 51.6 0 00:07 min 04:18 min
Lucja NOWOWIEJSKI Poland Female White 48.6 0 00:01 min 04:03 min
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 48.4 0 00:05 min 04:02 min
Nicole KEATING Australia Female White 48.2 0 00:01 min 04:01 min
Lisa Maddick Australia Female White 43.6 0 02:00 min 03:38 min
Lauren CAMEO Australia Female White 42.4 0 02:30 min 03:32 min
Lisa BORG Australia Female Red 0 0 02:22 min 02:34 min DQSP
Maria Kleshnina Australia Female White 25.2 0 01:00 min 02:06 min
Brenda LILLEY Australia Female White 17.4 0 01:00 min 01:27 min
Male results
Davin SMITH Australia Male White 85.2 0 00:01 min 07:06 min
Pierre CRUBILLE New Caledonia Male White 84 0 06:00 min 07:00 min
Zongshuo WEI China Male White 72.8 0 05:30 min 06:04 min
Antony JUDGE Australia Male Yellow 65.2 7 06:35 min 06:01 min RP smaller than AP
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male White 71.2 0 00:45 min 05:56 min
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male Red 0 0 01:00 min 05:53 min DQSP
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 67 0 03:00 min 05:35 min
Benoît DUPE New Caledonia Male White 65.8 0 02:15 min 05:29 min
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male Red 0 0 04:44 min 05:18 min DQSP
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 62.4 0 04:00 min 05:12 min
David MURRAY Australia Male White 61 0 04:40 min 05:05 min
Michael BATES Australia Male White 60.6 0 04:15 min 05:03 min
Jesang KIM Australia Male White 60.6 0 00:01 min 05:03 min
Alastair Cooke Australia Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 05:02 min DQSP
Tim MAGOFFIN Australia Male White 60.4 0 02:30 min 05:02 min
Leigh WOOLLEY Australia Male White 60.4 0 00:20 min 05:02 min
Elton THIE Ireland Male White 59.6 0 03:30 min 04:58 min
Jack HATFIELD Australia Male White 59.6 0 01:30 min 04:58 min
Andrew KELLY Australia Male White 59.4 0 00:30 min 04:57 min
Daron JOSEPH Australia Male White 57.8 0 01:00 min 04:49 min
Steve Whyte Australia Male White 57.2 0 03:59 min 04:46 min
Adam SELLARS Australia Male White 56.2 0 02:30 min 04:41 min
Manuel DOS SANTOS Australia Male White 54.2 0 01:15 min 04:31 min
Mark WILLIAMS Australia Male White 49.4 0 01:30 min 04:07 min
Jesus MONTILLA TUAREZCA Australia Male White 49.2 0 02:00 min 04:06 min
Alan MADDICK Australia Male Red 0 0 00:35 min 04:01 min DQSP
Jae Hee LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 47.6 0 01:45 min 03:58 min
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 45.4 0 00:30 min 03:47 min
Simon CHISHOLM Australia Male White 43.2 0 00:20 min 03:36 min
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 25.2 0 01:15 min 02:06 min

Day 2: DNF

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 69.5 0 1 m 139 m
Lucja NOWOWIEJSKI Poland Female White 60.5 0 1 m 121 m
Nicole KEATING Australia Female White 54.5 0 1 m 109 m
Anh TU Australia Female White 54 0 35 m 108 m
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 44.5 0 10 m 89 m
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 44.5 0 3 m 89 m
Lisa Maddick Australia Female White 44 0 50 m 88 m
Emily SHAW Australia Female White 44 0 35 m 88 m
Lauren CAMEO Australia Female White 39 0 50 m 78 m
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 37.5 0 5 m 75 m
Jodie MURPHY Australia Female White 33 0 1 m 66 m
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 23.5 0 15 m 47 m
Maria Kleshnina Australia Female White 19 0 10 m 38 m
Brenda LILLEY Australia Female White 16 0 1 m 32 m
Male results
Pierre CRUBILLE New Caledonia Male White 92.5 0 99 m 185 m
Davin SMITH Australia Male Red 0 0 1 m 175 m DQBO
Leigh WOOLLEY Australia Male White 75.5 0 10 m 151 m
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 75 0 50 m 150 m
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 75 0 50 m 150 m
Jack HATFIELD Australia Male White 69.5 0 75 m 139 m
Michael BATES Australia Male White 65 0 100 m 130 m
Mark WILLIAMS Australia Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m
Alastair Cooke Australia Male White 57 0 51 m 114 m
Jesang KIM Australia Male White 57 0 1 m 114 m
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 55.5 0 64 m 111 m
Benoît DUPE New Caledonia Male White 55 0 60 m 110 m
Adam SELLARS Australia Male White 55 0 1 m 110 m
Zongshuo WEI China Male White 54 0 90 m 108 m
David MURRAY Australia Male White 54 0 75 m 108 m
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male White 53 0 53 m 106 m
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male White 52.5 0 50 m 105 m
Daron JOSEPH Australia Male White 52.5 0 24 m 105 m
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male Red 0 0 27 m 97 m DQSP
Alan MADDICK Australia Male White 47 0 20 m 94 m
Steve Whyte Australia Male Red 0 0 59 m 91 m DQSP
Andrew KELLY Australia Male White 40.5 0 1 m 81 m
Simon CHISHOLM Australia Male White 39.5 0 10 m 79 m
Manuel DOS SANTOS Australia Male White 37.5 0 5 m 75 m
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 35 0 35 m 70 m
Tim MAGOFFIN Australia Male White 34 0 55 m 68 m
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 32 0 20 m 64 m
Elton THIE Ireland Male White 31 0 60 m 62 m
Jae Hee LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 27 0 3 m 54 m
Jesus MONTILLA TUAREZCA Australia Male White 17.5 0 1 m 35 m

Day 3: DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 86.5 0 1 m 173 m
Nicole KEATING Australia Female White 80 0 1 m 160 m
Lucja NOWOWIEJSKI Poland Female White 78.5 0 1 m 157 m
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 77 0 35 m 154 m
Anh TU Australia Female Red 0 0 35 m 149 m DQBO
Lisa Maddick Australia Female White 66 0 51 m 132 m
Maria Kleshnina Australia Female White 64.5 0 50 m 129 m
Emily SHAW Australia Female White 59.5 0 26 m 119 m
Michelle OOI Singapore Female White 55 0 3 m 110 m
Jodie MURPHY Australia Female White 52 0 7 m 104 m
Lauren CAMEO Australia Female White 51 0 62 m 102 m
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 50 0 5 m 100 m
Julia WHEELER Australia Female White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m
Brenda LILLEY Australia Female White 28 0 1 m 56 m
Male results
Pierre CRUBILLE New Caledonia Male White 107.5 0 150 m 215 m
Davin SMITH Australia Male White 96 0 1 m 192 m
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 89.5 0 99 m 179 m
Mark WILLIAMS Australia Male White 89.5 0 1 m 179 m
Leigh WOOLLEY Australia Male White 89 0 10 m 178 m
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male Red 0 0 123 m 173 m DQSP
Michael BATES Australia Male White 85 0 126 m 170 m
Jesang KIM Australia Male Red 0 0 1 m 170 m DQSP
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 80 0 80 m 160 m
Jack HATFIELD Australia Male White 80 0 60 m 160 m
Alastair Cooke Australia Male Red 0 0 101 m 154 m DQSP
Adam SELLARS Australia Male Red 0 0 5 m 153 m DQBO
Daron JOSEPH Australia Male Red 0 0 51 m 149 m DQBO
Alan MADDICK Australia Male Red 0 0 20 m 135 m DQSP
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male White 66 0 50 m 132 m
Andrew KELLY Australia Male White 64.5 0 1 m 129 m
Zongshuo WEI China Male White 60.5 0 100 m 121 m
David MURRAY Australia Male White 58 0 74 m 116 m
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male White 57 0 12 m 114 m
Simon CHISHOLM Australia Male White 51.5 0 15 m 103 m
Steve Whyte Australia Male White 51 0 2 m 102 m
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 50.5 0 52 m 101 m
Tim MAGOFFIN Australia Male White 50 0 65 m 100 m
Manuel DOS SANTOS Australia Male White 50 0 2 m 100 m
Jesus MONTILLA TUAREZCA Australia Male White 49.5 0 25 m 99 m
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 47.5 0 5 m 95 m
Jae Hee LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 42.5 0 3 m 85 m
Elton THIE Ireland Male Red 0 0 75 m 74 m DQSP
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male Red 0 0 12 m 0 m Check-in fail