Event Details

Event info

Danmarksmesterskabet i Poolfridykning 2017

Start date: 04.03.2017
End date: 06.03.2017
Location: Brabrand, Denmark
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Organizer: Thomas BangPETERSEN
Event Medic Name: Jytte Mikkelsen
Event Medic Qualifications: Nurse
Additional info: This event is an international event.
Safety plan: Shadi Abbas - Lifeguard Henk Hansen - Lifeguard
Minimum pool depth: 55
Maximum pool depth: 180
Main Judge: Eva JOHNSEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Britt WAMBERG
Nikolaj LARSEN
Maria LIVBJERG

Day 1: STA & DNF

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 73.2 0 05:00 min 06:06 min
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 72 0 01:00 min 06:00 min
Dena PARSA Denmark Female White 64.8 0 05:07 min 05:24 min
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 64 0 01:31 min 05:20 min
Mie LINDBERG Denmark Female White 53.8 0 00:05 min 04:29 min
Rikke HANSEN Denmark Female Red 0 0 02:45 min 04:27 min SP-order
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 46.2 0 00:01 min 03:51 min
Male results
Preben Tornø VOIGT Denmark Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 06:57 min BO+SP
Jimmy Fonager JUSTESEN Denmark Male White 81 0 06:00 min 06:45 min
Stig PRYDS Denmark Male White 71.4 0 01:00 min 05:57 min
Ken KIRIYAMA Maldives Male White 70.4 0 00:01 min 05:52 min
Christian Illum ANDERSEN Denmark Male White 64.2 0 03:00 min 05:21 min
Kasper KNUTHSEN Denmark Male White 63.2 0 03:00 min 05:16 min
Michael BEHRENS Denmark Male White 63.2 0 03:00 min 05:16 min
Henrik HARTMANN HENRICHSEN Denmark Male White 62 0 04:00 min 05:10 min
Jeppe Lockenwitz PETERSEN Denmark Male White 61.6 0 03:30 min 05:08 min
Jacob LENAU Denmark Male White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Steen CHRISTENSEN Denmark Male White 60.4 0 03:00 min 05:02 min
Steffen STENSGAARD KRUSE Denmark Male White 55.8 0 00:05 min 04:39 min
Mogens DUEHOLM Denmark Male White 54.8 0 00:15 min 04:34 min
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male White 54.6 0 02:45 min 04:33 min
Peter Elmsted DREIER Denmark Male White 54.2 0 00:01 min 04:31 min
Tommy Nørgaard JENSEN Denmark Male White 54 0 04:00 min 04:30 min
Nicolai BIRKEDAL Denmark Male White 45 0 02:00 min 03:45 min
Povl FLYGENRING Denmark Male White 43.4 0 02:02 min 03:37 min
Jeppe JEPPESEN Denmark Male White 43.2 0 02:00 min 03:36 min
John PEDERSEN Denmark Male White 41.8 0 01:00 min 03:29 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 71 0 130 m 142 m
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 66 0 1 m 132 m
Anne HAVE RASMUSSEN Denmark Female White 60.5 0 28 m 121 m
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female Red 0 0 111 m 111 m SP
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 52 0 55 m 104 m
Mie LINDBERG Denmark Female White 42.5 0 10 m 85 m
Rikke HANSEN Denmark Female White 40 0 53 m 80 m
Dena PARSA Denmark Female Yellow 37 1 78 m 76 m
Male results
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male White 80.5 0 155 m 161 m
Mogens DUEHOLM Denmark Male White 75 0 80 m 150 m
Stig PRYDS Denmark Male White 68 0 50 m 136 m
Jimmy Fonager JUSTESEN Denmark Male White 65 0 110 m 130 m
Kasper KNUTHSEN Denmark Male White 62.5 0 100 m 125 m
Ken KIRIYAMA Maldives Male White 56 0 105 m 112 m
Steffen STENSGAARD KRUSE Denmark Male White 54.5 0 85 m 109 m
Michael BEHRENS Denmark Male Red 0 0 50 m 104 m Dip+SP+BO
Henrik HARTMANN HENRICHSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 80 m 101 m BO
Nicolai BIRKEDAL Denmark Male White 50 0 60 m 100 m
John PEDERSEN Denmark Male White 44 0 30 m 88 m
Peter Elmsted DREIER Denmark Male White 38 0 70 m 76 m
Steen CHRISTENSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 55 m 75 m BO+SP
Jeppe Lockenwitz PETERSEN Denmark Male White 34 0 40 m 68 m
Jacob LENAU Denmark Male White 33.5 0 1 m 67 m
Tommy Nørgaard JENSEN Denmark Male White 30 0 40 m 60 m
Christian Illum ANDERSEN Denmark Male White 27 0 25 m 54 m
Jeppe JEPPESEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 25 m 54 m BO+SP

Day 2: DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 97 0 161 m 194 m
Anna-Marie CHRISTIANSEN Denmark Female White 86 0 140 m 172 m
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 84.5 0 1 m 169 m
Anne HAVE RASMUSSEN Denmark Female Red 0 0 52 m 154 m BO
Georgina MILLER United Kingdom Female White 65.5 0 77 m 131 m
Dena PARSA Denmark Female White 64.5 0 101 m 129 m
Rikke HANSEN Denmark Female White 56 0 65 m 112 m
Mie LINDBERG Denmark Female White 52 0 25 m 104 m
Male results
Rune HALLUM Denmark Male White 105 0 180 m 210 m
Ken KIRIYAMA Maldives Male White 98.5 0 1 m 197 m
Stig PRYDS Denmark Male White 96 0 100 m 192 m
Jimmy Fonager JUSTESEN Denmark Male White 91 0 150 m 182 m
Mogens DUEHOLM Denmark Male White 91 0 125 m 182 m
Kasper KNUTHSEN Denmark Male White 82 0 100 m 164 m
Steffen STENSGAARD KRUSE Denmark Male White 79 0 110 m 158 m
Jeppe Lockenwitz PETERSEN Denmark Male White 63 0 75 m 126 m
Nicolai BIRKEDAL Denmark Male White 62.5 0 60 m 125 m
Henrik HARTMANN HENRICHSEN Denmark Male White 52.5 0 101 m 105 m
Preben Tornø VOIGT Denmark Male White 51.5 0 60 m 103 m
Michael BEHRENS Denmark Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
John PEDERSEN Denmark Male White 41.5 0 50 m 83 m
Tommy Nørgaard JENSEN Denmark Male Red 0 0 60 m 81 m Start after 1.5 meters
Steen CHRISTENSEN Denmark Male White 38 0 75 m 76 m
Peter Elmsted DREIER Denmark Male White 35.5 0 1 m 71 m
Jeppe JEPPESEN Denmark Male White 27.5 0 50 m 55 m
Christian Illum ANDERSEN Denmark Male White 23 0 40 m 46 m