Event Details

Event info

The 8th Great Northern International pool competition,  incorporating the UK BFA National pool championships

Start date: 16.04.2017
End date: 16.04.2017
Location: Manchester, United Kingdom
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Organizer: SteveMILLARD
Event Medic Name: Dr Paul Taylor
Event Medic Qualifications: General Practitioner
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 1.8
Main Judge: Rolf WIBERG
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Steve MILLARD
Kate JARDINE
David TRANFIELD

Apneists UK Great Northern International pool competition, inc the UK BFA National pool championships

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 80.5 0 100 m 161 m
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 42.5 0 40 m 85 m
Male results
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 75 0 107 m 150 m
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 41 0 1 m 82 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 75 0 90 m 150 m
Claire ELWOOD United Kingdom Female White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 54.5 0 100 m 109 m
Michelle Gray United Kingdom Female White 50 0 76 m 100 m
Samantha Raby United Kingdom Female White 37 0 50 m 74 m
Alexandra MIKHEEVA United Kingdom Female White 37 0 25 m 74 m
Male results
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 84.5 0 80 m 169 m
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male Red 0 0 150 m 164 m
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 77.5 0 100 m 155 m
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 69 0 100 m 138 m
Josh WALTON United Kingdom Male White 69 0 29 m 138 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 66.5 0 120 m 133 m
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 50 0 100 m 100 m
Mika MESKANEN United Kingdom Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
William Seaford United Kingdom Male White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m
Douglas FORTUNE United Kingdom Male White 48 0 60 m 96 m
Dave SMITH United Kingdom Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m
Adam Fawcett United Kingdom Male White 28.5 0 50 m 57 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 73.8 0 00:01 min 06:09 min
Nancy Gibson United Kingdom Female White 61.8 0 04:00 min 05:09 min
Michelle Gray United Kingdom Female Red 0 0 00:30 min 04:34 min
Lucelle SIMMS United Kingdom Female White 54.6 0 00:01 min 04:33 min
Claire ELWOOD United Kingdom Female White 50.8 0 02:00 min 04:14 min
Alexandra MIKHEEVA United Kingdom Female White 49.4 0 01:30 min 04:07 min
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 41.4 0 02:35 min 03:27 min
Samantha Raby United Kingdom Female White 34.2 0 01:00 min 02:51 min
Male results
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 77 0 00:10 min 06:25 min
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 67 0 04:00 min 05:35 min
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 66.6 0 05:00 min 05:33 min
Mika MESKANEN United Kingdom Male White 65.4 0 04:00 min 05:27 min
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 64.6 0 00:01 min 05:23 min
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 64 0 04:00 min 05:20 min
Paul BUTTERWORTH United Kingdom Male White 62.4 0 03:00 min 05:12 min
Josh WALTON United Kingdom Male White 62.4 0 00:11 min 05:12 min
Steve TASKER United Kingdom Male White 61.6 0 01:00 min 05:08 min
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 58 0 03:00 min 04:50 min
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male Red 0 0 01:55 min 04:41 min
Douglas FORTUNE United Kingdom Male White 52 0 02:30 min 04:20 min
William Seaford United Kingdom Male White 48.2 0 02:00 min 04:01 min
Dave SMITH United Kingdom Male White 42.6 0 02:15 min 03:33 min
Adam Fawcett United Kingdom Male White 33.6 0 02:00 min 02:48 min