Event Details

Event info

Molchanova Grand Prix

World record
Start date: 18.09.2018
End date: 23.09.2018
Location: Ibiza, Spain
Event Type: Depth Competition
Organizer: Alexey MOLCHANOV
Disciplines: CNF CWT
Event Medic Name: Jeroen M.G. Van Haudt
Event Medic Qualifications: BNSc
Additional info: There will be at least 2 warm-up lines
Safety plan: Speedboat with enough space for an evacuation. In addition, police divers will be there with their fast boat too.
Maximum depth: 150
Main Judge: Ekaterina ROMANOVA
Assistant Judges: Oksana MOLCHANOVA
Alexey SEROV
Oleg MELIKHOV
Additional Judges: Radoslaw GACA
Carla HANSON

18th September - Registration

19th September - Training Day

20th September - Rest day

21th September - CNF

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m ok
Mirela Kardasevic Croatia Female Red 0 0 65 m 65 m dqsp
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m ok
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m ok
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m ok
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female White 42 0 42 m 42 m ok
Male results
Goran COLAK Croatia Male Yellow 86 1 87 m 87 m pen, no tag
William TRUBRIDGE New Zealand Male Red 0 3 83 m 81 m dqbo
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m ok
Vitomir Maričić Croatia Male Red 0 0 65 m 65 m dqother, pull
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 38 26 89 m 64 m pen, RP<AP
Andriy Khvetkevych Ukraine Male Red 0 9 70 m 62 m dqother, pull
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 60 m 60 m dqbo
Dean Chipolina Gibraltar Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m ok

22th September - CWT

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Alessia ZECCHINI Italy Female White 100 0 100 m 100 m ok
Sayuri KINOSHITA Japan Female White 86 0 86 m 86 m ok
Jessea WENJIE LU China Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m ok
Hanako HIROSE Japan Female Yellow 33 25 82 m 58 m pen
Tatiana ZEMSKIKH Russian Federation Female Yellow 37 20 71 m 57 m pen, et+grab
Mirela Kardasevic Croatia Female Yellow 25 28 80 m 53 m pen
Male results
Alexey MOLCHANOV Russian Federation Male White 120 0 120 m 120 m ok
Goran COLAK Croatia Male Yellow 102 5 111 m 107 m pen
Arnaud Jerald France Male Red 0 0 100 m 100 m dqsp
Andrey MATVEENKO Russian Federation Male Yellow 79 11 100 m 90 m pen
Vitomir Maričić Croatia Male White 81 0 81 m 81 m ok
Aleksandr KOSTYSHEN Russian Federation Male Yellow 51 20 90 m 71 m pen
Dean Chipolina Gibraltar Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m ok
Aolin WANG China Male Red 0 13 60 m 48 m dqother, pull