Event Details

Event info

Freediving 815 (K-well festival)

Start date: 15.08.2018
End date: 20.08.2018
Location: Tongyeong-si,, Korea, Republic of
Event Type: Team Competition
Organizer: Seong Jun KANG
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT STA
Event Medic Name: nam ha jong
Event Medic Qualifications: 20180815
Safety plan: as per safety plan in the web
Minimum pool depth: 1
Maximum pool depth: 3
Maximum depth: 51.8
Main Judge: SangSeob Kim
Assistant Judges: Seong Hun KANG
Additional Judges: Tae Yeong LIM
Sungho LEE

Aug. 15

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Heeyoung Lee Korea, Republic of Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m
SEONG MINA Korea, Republic of Female White 33 0 33 m 33 m
Male results

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Taehan LEE Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 38 2 40 m 40 m Start

Aug. 16

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Yunam Cha Korea, Republic of Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Heeyoung Lee Korea, Republic of Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Male results
Dohoon OH Republic of Korea Male Yellow 14 16 40 m 30 m Early turn and No tag

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Taehan LEE Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
chung minsung Korea, Republic of Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
DaeHwan Lee Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 24 6 35 m 30 m Early turn and No tag
Sunggeun An Republic of Korea Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m

AUG. 17

AUG. 18

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
HYUNJIN CHOI Korea, Republic of Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m
Kyoungbin Minn Korea, Republic of Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m
SANGHEE PARK Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 30 m 5 m DQSP
Male results
heechan kim Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 51 m 50 m DQBO
park sang hoon Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 36 8 51 m 44 m Early turn and No tag
jaewook shin Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
LEE SUNGMAN Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Sunggeun An Republic of Korea Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Hwang JunYoung Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 30 m 30 m DQBO
SUNGHA PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Gyu Sik Choi Korea, Republic of Male White 27 0 27 m 27 m
Hyeonsoo Kim Korea, Republic of Male White 20 0 20 m 20 m
BEOM SEON CHEON Korea, Republic of Male White 20 0 20 m 20 m

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Yunam Cha Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 41 m 41 m DQSP

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Yi Kyeong Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m
Male results
Han Chang Republic of Korea Male Yellow 32 10 51 m 42 m Early turn and No tag
Heewoong Yang Korea, Republic of Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
byungyoon yoo Korea, Republic of Male White 32 0 32 m 32 m
Kim SungYun Korea, Republic of Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m
MINSEONG KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m

AUG. 19

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
SANGHEE PARK Korea, Republic of Female Red 0 0 30 m 30 m DQAirway
Kyoungbin Minn Korea, Republic of Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m
Yi Kyeong Kim Korea, Republic of Female Yellow 0 22 30 m 9 m Early turn and No tag
Male results
Yunam Cha Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 46 3 51 m 49 m Early turn and No tag
Hwang JunYoung Korea, Republic of Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
chung minsung Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 14 16 45 m 30 m Early turn and No tag
SUNGHA PARK Korea, Republic of Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Gyu Sik Choi Korea, Republic of Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
MINSEONG KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
BEOM SEON CHEON Korea, Republic of Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
HYUNJIN CHOI Korea, Republic of Female White 20 0 20 m 20 m
Male results
heechan kim Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
LEE SUNGMAN Korea, Republic of Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
byungyoon yoo Korea, Republic of Male White 36 0 36 m 36 m
Kim SungYun Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 35 m 35 m DQBO
jaewook shin Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 16 10 35 m 26 m Early turn and No tag
Hyeonsoo Kim Korea, Republic of Male White 25 0 25 m 25 m