Event Details

Event info

Australian pool national championship

Start date: 11.05.2018
End date: 12.05.2018
Location: sydney, Australia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Jack HATFIELD
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Event Medic Name: Nicole Keating
Event Medic Qualifications: Paramedic
Additional info: additional judge : Lucja Nowowiejski ( Pustelnik)
Safety plan: All blackouts and minor injuries will be handled by event medic who will have access to first aid kit, AED , O2 kit and OPA equipment in the event of a serious incident where evacuation is required we will move patient to fox valley hospital 3.4km drive from the facility for further treatment or request an ambulance to assist with evacuation depending on severity of injury at discretion of the competition medic and Organiser. In the event of serious inicdent all competition will be suspended until further notice.
Minimum pool depth: 1.8
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Wayne JUDGE
Assistant Judges: Aya MIZUMURA
Additional Judges: Samson MCADAM
Lucja NOWOWIEJSKI

static apnea

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 85 0 05:07 min 07:07 min
Anh TU Australia Female White 67.6 0 00:40 min 05:38 min
Patrice Minton Australia Female Red 66 0 01:30 min 05:31 min DQBO
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Elisabeth MATTES Austria Female White 51 0 01:00 min 04:16 min
Kirsty Wilson Australia Female White 49.4 0 01:10 min 04:07 min
Dayna Fisher Australia Female White 45 0 01:15 min 03:49 min
Brielle Revello Australia Female White 44 0 01:30 min 03:43 min
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 43.6 0 00:01 min 03:38 min
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 40 0 00:01 min 03:21 min
Male results
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 75 0 05:30 min 06:22 min
Rauno Lehtsalu Estonia Male Red 75 0 00:02 min 06:15 min DQSP
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male White 67.6 0 00:30 min 05:38 min
Davin Smith Australia Male White 67 0 04:00 min 05:35 min
Donovan De Wet Australia Male Red 66 0 01:30 min 05:33 min
Mark Schafer Australia Male White 65.4 0 03:01 min 05:27 min
David Mulheron Australia Male White 63.4 0 00:15 min 05:17 min
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male White 63 0 01:00 min 05:15 min
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 62 0 01:30 min 05:12 min
Daniel HURST Australia Male Red 62 0 02:30 min 05:10 min DQ AIRWAYS
David MURRAY Australia Male Red 59 0 03:32 min 04:56 min DQBO
Jarrod Briffa Australia Male Red 58 0 00:02 min 04:53 min DQSP
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male White 57 0 00:54 min 04:45 min
Daron Joseph Australia Male White 56 0 00:05 min 04:42 min
Steve Whyte Australia Male White 54.6 0 03:45 min 04:33 min
BO LIU Australia Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 04:23 min
Scott WALKER New Zealand Male White 50 0 02:00 min 04:12 min
Mitch Foord Australia Male White 50 0 01:00 min 04:12 min
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 48.6 0 00:01 min 04:03 min
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 48 0 02:15 min 04:00 min
Arthur Kudla Australia Male White 35 0 02:00 min 02:59 min
Liam Gough Australia Male White 31 0 01:30 min 02:36 min
Gavin PHILLIPS Australia Male Red 21 0 00:01 min 01:48 min

dynamic no fins

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Amber BOURKE Australia Female Red 0 0 64 m 147 m DQ AIRWAY
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 72.5 0 117 m 145 m
Dayna Fisher Australia Female White 52.5 0 1 m 105 m
Elisabeth MATTES Austria Female White 51.5 0 75 m 103 m
Anh TU Australia Female White 49.5 0 25 m 99 m
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 42 0 47 m 84 m
Patrice Minton Australia Female White 39 0 25 m 78 m
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 37 0 12 m 74 m
Kirsty Wilson Australia Female White 34 0 40 m 68 m
Brielle Revello Australia Female White 29.5 0 25 m 59 m
Male results
Antony JUDGE Australia Male Red 0 0 130 m 135 m DQ AIRWAYS
Jarrod Briffa Australia Male White 63.5 0 75 m 127 m
David Mulheron Australia Male Red 0 0 100 m 124 m DQ AIRWAY
David MURRAY Australia Male Red 0 0 52 m 124 m DQBO
Davin Smith Australia Male White 58.5 0 24 m 117 m
Alastair Cooke Australia Male White 58 0 51 m 116 m
Daron Joseph Australia Male Red 0 0 55 m 114 m DQBO
Gavin PHILLIPS Australia Male White 57 0 1 m 114 m
Rauno Lehtsalu Estonia Male White 56 0 3 m 112 m
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male White 55 0 54 m 110 m
Mark Schafer Australia Male White 54 0 2 m 108 m
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male White 50 0 5 m 100 m
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male White 49.5 0 12 m 99 m
Mitch Foord Australia Male White 42.5 0 35 m 85 m
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 42 0 70 m 84 m
Steve Whyte Australia Male White 41 0 60 m 82 m
Donovan De Wet Australia Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m
Scott WALKER New Zealand Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 38.5 0 30 m 77 m
BO LIU Australia Male White 30 0 25 m 60 m
Daniel HURST Australia Male White 29.5 0 20 m 59 m
Arthur Kudla Australia Male Yellow 24 0.5 50 m 49 m short of AP
Liam Gough Australia Male White 21.5 0 26 m 43 m

dynamic

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 91 0 157 m 182 m
Amber BOURKE Australia Female White 85.5 0 1 m 171 m
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 76 0 1 m 152 m
Anh TU Australia Female White 63 0 15 m 126 m
Elisabeth MATTES Austria Female White 61 0 50 m 122 m
Dayna Fisher Australia Female White 56.5 0 45 m 113 m
Brielle Revello Australia Female White 51.5 0 40 m 103 m
Patrice Minton Australia Female White 51 0 25 m 102 m
Kirsty Wilson Australia Female Yellow 45 5 42 m 100 m
Natasha DARKE Australia Female White 43 0 20 m 86 m
Male results
Rauno Lehtsalu Estonia Male White 88.5 0 61 m 177 m
Jarrod Briffa Australia Male White 83.5 0 100 m 167 m
Davin Smith Australia Male White 83.5 0 24 m 167 m
Alastair Cooke Australia Male Red 0 0 101 m 159 m DQDIP
Frederic MAIRE Australia Male Red 0 0 5 m 156 m DQSP
Daron Joseph Australia Male Red 0 0 75 m 155 m DQBO
Gavin PHILLIPS Australia Male White 77 0 1 m 154 m
David Mulheron Australia Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Mark Schafer Australia Male White 75 0 40 m 150 m
Daniel HURST Australia Male White 74.5 0 1 m 149 m
Donovan De Wet Australia Male Red 0 0 50 m 139 m DQBO
Scott WALKER New Zealand Male White 69 0 50 m 138 m
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 67.5 0 1 m 135 m
Luis RAMIREZ Venezuela Male White 66 0 25 m 132 m
David MURRAY Australia Male White 63.5 0 26 m 127 m
Alexey VLASKIN Australia Male White 62.5 0 80 m 125 m
Arthur Kudla Australia Male White 58 0 75 m 116 m
John WRIGHT New Zealand Male White 58 0 40 m 116 m
Steve Whyte Australia Male White 58 0 1 m 116 m
BO LIU Australia Male Red 0 0 50 m 112 m DQAIRWAYS
Jason Prior Australia Male White 54 0 2 m 108 m
Mitch Foord Australia Male White 53.5 0 35 m 107 m
Antony JUDGE Australia Male White 40 0 80 m 80 m
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 32.5 0 53 m 65 m
Liam Gough Australia Male White 29.5 0 30 m 59 m