Event Details

Event info

Free2b pool competition

World record
Start date: 20.04.2018
End date: 21.04.2018
Location: Netanya, Israel
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Alon RIVKIND
Disciplines: DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Ron
Event Medic Qualifications: paramedic
Additional info: First day - Dynamic no fins will be at 25 m pool (27c) Second day - Dynamic will be at 50 m pool (27c) Prizes for the first 3 places man & woman separate.
Safety plan: 2 Safety divers in water. An ambulance + Emergency medical technician is parking next to the pool. 100% O2 in the pool area.
Minimum pool depth: 1.4
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Pim VERMEULEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Jenny LORD

Day: 4/20/2018

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Shirley Ferber Israel Female White 32 0 30 m 64 m
Ofri Orgad United Kingdom Female White 28.5 0 50 m 57 m
Liza Yakubuk Israel Female White 24.5 0 25 m 49 m
Male results
Shlomo Samanon Israel Male Red 0 0 100 m 131 m DQ BO SP
Alon RIVKIND Israel Male White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m National Record
David Pais Israel Male White 50 0 70 m 100 m
Alex GEYZNER Israel Male White 50 0 57 m 100 m
Ori Cohen Israel Male White 45 0 55 m 90 m
Raphael RUTA Israel Male White 42.5 0 60 m 85 m
Nimrod Nissim Israel Male White 40 0 65 m 80 m
Sagi Kabra Israel Male White 40 0 50 m 80 m
amir shenhav Israel Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Eran GILAD Israel Male White 37.5 0 1 m 75 m
Pavel Kravtsov Israel Male White 25 0 40 m 50 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Roni Gohar Israel Female White 50 0 61 m 100 m
Ofri Orgad United Kingdom Female White 49.5 0 60 m 99 m
Shirley Ferber Israel Female White 43.5 0 40 m 87 m
Liza Yakubuk Israel Female White 39.5 0 25 m 79 m
Male results
Alon RIVKIND Israel Male White 100 0 150 m 200 m National Record
Raphael RUTA Israel Male White 67 0 100 m 134 m
Shlomo Samanon Israel Male White 66 0 100 m 132 m
Ori Cohen Israel Male White 59.5 0 75 m 119 m
Shoval Astamker Israel Male White 56.5 0 75 m 113 m
Alex GEYZNER Israel Male White 56.5 0 57 m 113 m
Sagi Kabra Israel Male White 52 0 75 m 104 m
David Pais Israel Male White 50 0 70 m 100 m
amir shenhav Israel Male White 44 0 50 m 88 m
Raviv BarTal Israel Male Yellow 27 1.5 60 m 57 m AP<RP