Event Details

Event info

St. Petersburg Freediving Cup 2018

Start date: 23.02.2018
End date: 24.02.2018
Location: Saint Petersburg, Russian Federation
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Alexander VINOGRADOV
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Vladislav Sorokin
Event Medic Qualifications: head of the department of accident and emergency
Safety plan: Presence of medical team with ambulance car and additional DAN oxygen unit provided by the freediving club. 2 DAN Instructors and 6 safety divers.
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2.2
Main Judge: Oksana MOLCHANOVA
Assistant Judges: Irina BYSTROVA
Additional Judges: Ekaterina BALASHOVA
Valery PANTELEIMONOV

DNF

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veronika KRAVTCOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 101 m 129 m DQ BO
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 64 0 95 m 128 m
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 60.5 0 75 m 121 m
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 52 m 112 m DQ BO
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 53.5 0 49 m 107 m
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female White 52.5 0 75 m 105 m
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 48.5 0 60 m 97 m
Olga Kalinina Belarus Female Red 0 0 25 m 95 m DQ BO
Zoya GOLOVNYA Russian Federation Female White 46 0 50 m 92 m
Katsiaryna Spiryna Belarus Female White 45 0 51 m 90 m
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 44.5 0 40 m 89 m
Julia ZAYTSEWA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 61 m 85 m DQ BO
Mariya ZAYTSEWA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 66 m 78 m DQ dip
Olesia Tikhonova Russian Federation Female White 35.5 0 40 m 71 m
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 34 0 50 m 68 m
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 29.5 0 40 m 59 m
Male results
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 89.5 0 99 m 179 m
Vladislav MASTERSKIKH Russian Federation Male White 79.5 0 110 m 159 m
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 75 0 1 m 150 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 74 0 100 m 148 m
Kanstantsin Kliots Belarus Male Red 0 0 80 m 133 m DQ SP
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 65.5 0 50 m 131 m
Shatalov MIKHAIL Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 120 m 125 m DQ BO
Ruslan Gabidullin Russian Federation Male White 54 0 1 m 108 m
Mikhail RESHETNIKOV Russian Federation Male White 53 0 80 m 106 m
MIKHAIL VORONOV Russian Federation Male White 52.5 0 60 m 105 m
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 52.5 0 2 m 105 m
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 75 m 104 m DQ SP
Mikalai Spiryn Belarus Male White 46 0 5 m 92 m
Aliaksandr Holubeu Belarus Male White 44 0 30 m 88 m
Шпак Павел Александрович Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 65 m 84 m DQ dip
Grigorii Tikhonov Russian Federation Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 39 128 m 50 m DQ SP
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male Yellow 0 25 100 m 50 m RP<AP
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 25 0 15 m 50 m

STA

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 68.4 0 04:15 min 05:42 min
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 68.2 0 02:30 min 05:41 min
Evgeniia Bogaichuk Russian Federation Female White 60.8 0 00:30 min 05:04 min
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 60 0 02:30 min 05:00 min
Julia ZAYTSEWA Russian Federation Female White 57.2 0 03:01 min 04:46 min
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female White 55.6 0 02:00 min 04:38 min
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 55.2 0 02:00 min 04:36 min
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 54.2 0 04:01 min 04:31 min
Olga Kalinina Belarus Female White 53.8 0 01:30 min 04:29 min
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female Yellow 52.6 1 04:32 min 04:28 min RP<AP
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 53.2 0 02:30 min 04:26 min
Katsiaryna Spiryna Belarus Female White 51.8 0 02:15 min 04:19 min
Male results
Kanstantsin Kliots Belarus Male White 85.4 0 04:00 min 07:07 min
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 85.2 0 00:30 min 07:06 min
Kirill Melnikov Russian Federation Male White 76 0 05:45 min 06:20 min
Viatcheslav LOSEV Russian Federation Male White 72.6 0 05:00 min 06:03 min
Andrey Averin Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 06:02 min DQ BO
Mikalai Spiryn Belarus Male White 67.2 0 00:30 min 05:36 min
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male White 66.6 0 04:30 min 05:33 min
Шпак Павел Александрович Russian Federation Male White 65.6 0 05:00 min 05:28 min
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 59.6 0 00:30 min 04:58 min
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 53.8 0 03:20 min 04:29 min
Aliaksandr Holubeu Belarus Male White 53.4 0 02:30 min 04:27 min
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male White 51 0 04:00 min 04:15 min
Ruslan Gabidullin Russian Federation Male White 48.6 0 03:00 min 04:03 min
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 45.4 0 00:30 min 03:47 min
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 39 0 00:45 min 03:15 min

DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Maria OLSHEVSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 77 0 125 m 154 m
Olga MARKINA Russian Federation Female White 75 0 75 m 150 m
Kristina ISEEVA Russian Federation Female White 71.5 0 102 m 143 m
Zoya GOLOVNYA Russian Federation Female White 69 0 120 m 138 m
Oksana KONONOVA Russian Federation Female White 68 0 75 m 136 m
Katsiaryna Spiryna Belarus Female White 68 0 61 m 136 m
Larisa ZABROTSKAYA Russian Federation Female White 67 0 115 m 134 m
Olga Kalinina Belarus Female White 65 0 35 m 130 m
Veronika KRAVTCOVA Russian Federation Female White 59.5 0 1 m 119 m
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 58 0 70 m 116 m
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 58 0 50 m 116 m
Julia ZAYTSEWA Russian Federation Female White 55.5 0 76 m 111 m
Mariya ZAYTSEWA Russian Federation Female White 54 0 82 m 108 m
Elena SAMOKHVALOVA Russian Federation Female White 51.5 0 40 m 103 m
Lena Baranova Russian Federation Female White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m
Evgeniia Bogaichuk Russian Federation Female White 40.5 0 1 m 81 m
Olesia Tikhonova Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 50 m 72 m
Alexandra CHIZHIKOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 100 m 62 m DQ SP
Male results
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 108.5 0 149 m 217 m
Vladislav MASTERSKIKH Russian Federation Male White 102 0 165 m 204 m
Alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 100 m 200 m DQ lane
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 100 0 1 m 200 m
Evgeny SYCHEV Russian Federation Male White 94 0 2 m 188 m
Aleksandr ZABELIN Russian Federation Male White 82.5 0 150 m 165 m
Mikhail RESHETNIKOV Russian Federation Male White 78 0 120 m 156 m
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 78 0 50 m 156 m
Kanstantsin Kliots Belarus Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m
Mikalai Spiryn Belarus Male Red 0 0 5 m 149 m DQ BO
Шпак Павел Александрович Russian Federation Male White 69 0 105 m 138 m
Andrey Averin Russian Federation Male White 68 0 102 m 136 m
Alexander GUSAROV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 100 m 126 m DQ SP
Kirill Melnikov Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 50 m 125 m DQ dip
Grigorii Tikhonov Russian Federation Male White 55.5 0 50 m 111 m
Aliaksandr Holubeu Belarus Male White 52.5 0 30 m 105 m
Ruslan Gabidullin Russian Federation Male White 52.5 0 1 m 105 m
Andrey Shadskiy Russian Federation Male White 32 0 25 m 64 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 165 m 60 m DQ SP