Event Details

Event info

12th Open Freediving Championship - Belgrade 2018

World record
Start date: 24.02.2018
End date: 25.02.2018
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Uros KOJIC
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Dragana Ivkovic
Event Medic Qualifications: hiperbaric
Additional info: Contact info: tjn.nikolic@gmail.com
Safety plan: Emergency vehicle will be available immediately.
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Darija SUBOTIN
Assistant Judges: Lidija LIJIC
Mario ZUZIC
Sandra DINIC
Additional Judges: Tijana Nikolic

Day: 2/24/2018

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Vitomir Maričić Croatia Male White 100.5 0 1 m 201 m
Vladimir ILIC Serbia Male White 65 0 56 m 130 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natasa BOSKOVIC Serbia Female White 77.5 0 105 m 155 m
Saglara MADZHIEVA Russian Federation Female White 55 0 10 m 110 m
Jasna GERA Serbia Female White 30.5 0 40 m 61 m
Svjetlana BLAZEVIC Croatia Female Red 0 0 101 m 0 m
Male results
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male White 115.5 0 175 m 231 m
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male White 16.5 0 1 m 213 m
Boris MILOSIC Croatia Male White 106 0 99 m 212 m
Toni NAGODE Slovenia Male White 99.5 0 10 m 199 m
Alon RIVKIND Israel Male White 96.5 0 101 m 193 m NR
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 86 0 1 m 172 m
Dusan MIHAJLOVIC Serbia Male White 75 0 50 m 150 m
Mladen JOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 75 0 20 m 150 m
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 70 0 25 m 140 m
Martin MALI Slovenia Male White 69 0 101 m 138 m
Alan PAVLIC Slovenia Male White 69 0 80 m 138 m
Sinisa KATAVIC Croatia Male White 57.5 0 75 m 115 m
Vojislav KOKOT Serbia Male White 57 0 75 m 114 m
Samo JERANKO Slovenia Male Red 0 0 1 m 0 m

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Neza CEC Slovenia Female White 64.6 0 00:01 min 05:23 min
Saglara MADZHIEVA Russian Federation Female White 46 0 00:30 min 03:50 min
Natasa BOSKOVIC Serbia Female White 45.6 0 01:05 min 03:48 min
Jasna GERA Serbia Female White 38.6 0 01:30 min 03:13 min
Svjetlana BLAZEVIC Croatia Female Red 0 0 03:06 min 00:00 min
Male results
Veljano ZANKI Croatia Male White 116.4 0 07:05 min 09:42 min
Boris MILOSIC Croatia Male White 72.4 0 05:03 min 06:02 min
Robert TASIC Slovenia Male White 70.6 0 04:01 min 05:53 min
Toni NAGODE Slovenia Male White 69 0 05:00 min 05:45 min
Zan PETEK Slovenia Male White 61.8 0 02:00 min 05:09 min
Mladen JOVANOVIC Serbia Male White 60.8 0 04:00 min 05:04 min
Vladimir ILIC Serbia Male White 57 0 02:06 min 04:45 min
Martin MALI Slovenia Male White 48.2 0 03:31 min 04:01 min
Alan PAVLIC Slovenia Male White 47 0 03:03 min 03:55 min
Alon RIVKIND Israel Male White 39 0 02:00 min 03:15 min
Vojislav KOKOT Serbia Male White 38.4 0 02:00 min 03:12 min
Dusan MIHAJLOVIC Serbia Male White 31.4 0 01:00 min 02:37 min
Sinisa KATAVIC Croatia Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 00:00 min
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male Red 0 0 01:00 min 00:00 min