Event Details

Event info

Bristol Blue 2018 - incorporating the UK BFA National Pool Championships

Start date: 24.03.2018
End date: 25.03.2018
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Andy JARDINE
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Safety plan: A qualified Paramedic will be present throughout the competition with full equipment. In an emergency, Southmead Hospital Emergency Department is 500m away and the Bristol Royal Infirmary is 2.8 miles away. Prior to the competition a practice event will be organised to enable the Safety team to gain further experience working with members of the judge team.
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 2
Main Judge: Kate JARDINE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Andhini Novrita ZURMAN NASUTION
Rolf WIBERG

Day 1 - DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 92 0 10 m 184 m OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 87 0 101 m 174 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 63.5 0 1 m 127 m OK
Alexandra MIKHEEVA United Kingdom Female White 59.5 0 1 m 119 m OK
Sigrid Valentin Snog Denmark Female White 57 0 30 m 114 m OK
Rosie Williams United Kingdom Female White 55.5 0 70 m 111 m OK
Dena Parsa Denmark Female White 54.5 0 1 m 109 m OK
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 50 0 1 m 100 m OK
Sarah Lochlan United Kingdom Female White 40.5 0 10 m 81 m OK
Louise WILLIAMS United Kingdom Female White 38 0 1 m 76 m OK
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 32.5 0 1 m 65 m OK
Male results
stig pryds Denmark Male White 96 0 50 m 192 m OK
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 90.5 0 100 m 181 m OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 88 0 125 m 176 m OK
Steven TASKER United Kingdom Male White 68.5 0 75 m 137 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 68.5 0 51 m 137 m OK
Mika MESKANEN Finland Male White 65.5 0 10 m 131 m OK
William Seaford United Kingdom Male White 64.5 0 85 m 129 m OK
David Mellor United Kingdom Male White 62 0 75 m 124 m OK
Gary McGrath Spain Male White 58 0 5 m 116 m OK
Alex Atkins United Kingdom Male White 56.5 0 20 m 113 m OK
Dave Smith United Kingdom Male White 55.5 0 50 m 111 m OK
Mik Bjorkenstam United Kingdom Male White 54.5 0 57 m 109 m OK
Josh WALTON United Kingdom Male White 53 0 22 m 106 m OK
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 52 0 2 m 104 m OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 47.5 0 75 m 95 m OK
Dan Castle United Kingdom Male White 33 0 50 m 66 m OK

Day 2 - STA and DNF

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 77.6 0 00:01 min 06:28 min OK
Dena Parsa Denmark Female White 64.8 0 00:01 min 05:24 min OK
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 55.8 0 01:00 min 04:39 min OK
Rosie Williams United Kingdom Female White 54.4 0 00:01 min 04:32 min OK
Sigrid Valentin Snog Denmark Female White 49.6 0 00:01 min 04:08 min OK
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 49.4 0 00:01 min 04:07 min OK
Alexandra MIKHEEVA United Kingdom Female White 41.8 0 00:05 min 03:29 min OK
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 38.6 0 02:01 min 03:13 min OK
Rose VAN-GOWLER United Kingdom Female White 37.2 0 00:01 min 03:06 min OK
Louise WILLIAMS United Kingdom Female White 22.2 0 01:00 min 01:51 min OK
Male results
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 74.6 0 05:00 min 06:13 min OK
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 74.4 0 04:00 min 06:12 min OK
Philip FENNELL United Kingdom Male White 69.2 0 00:20 min 05:46 min OK
stig pryds Denmark Male White 67.4 0 04:00 min 05:37 min OK
Alex Atkins United Kingdom Male White 66.6 0 00:50 min 05:33 min OK
Mik Bjorkenstam United Kingdom Male White 66 0 00:53 min 05:30 min OK
David Mellor United Kingdom Male White 63.8 0 02:30 min 05:19 min OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 63.4 0 00:01 min 05:17 min OK
William Seaford United Kingdom Male White 61.2 0 02:00 min 05:06 min OK
Steven TASKER United Kingdom Male White 60.4 0 02:00 min 05:02 min OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 49.4 0 00:01 min 04:07 min OK
Josh WALTON United Kingdom Male White 49.2 0 02:21 min 04:06 min OK
Dan Castle United Kingdom Male White 46 0 03:00 min 03:50 min OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 44.8 0 00:11 min 03:44 min OK
Dave Smith United Kingdom Male White 42.8 0 00:10 min 03:34 min OK
Paul Woodhouse United Kingdom Male Yellow 31.2 4 03:15 min 02:56 min OK
Alex Barton United Kingdom Male Yellow 28.6 4 03:00 min 02:43 min RP less than AP

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 74.5 0 89 m 149 m OK
Camilla Salling OLSEN Denmark Female White 68.5 0 100 m 137 m OK
Rosie Williams United Kingdom Female White 50 0 50 m 100 m OK
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 50 0 40 m 100 m OK
Dena Parsa Denmark Female White 43.5 0 1 m 87 m OK
Alexandra MIKHEEVA United Kingdom Female White 1 0 39.5 m 79 m OK
Sigrid Valentin Snog Denmark Female White 39.5 0 30 m 79 m OK
Male results
stig pryds Denmark Male White 75 0 75 m 150 m
Eoin CLARKE Ireland Male White 65.5 0 1 m 131 m OK
Constantin TIMOSCA Romania Male White 64.5 0 101 m 129 m OK
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 60 0 101 m 120 m OK
Mik Bjorkenstam United Kingdom Male White 58.5 0 79 m 117 m OK
William Seaford United Kingdom Male White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m OK
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 53.5 0 77 m 107 m OK
Adam DRZAZGA United Kingdom Male White 51.5 0 100 m 103 m OK
David Mellor United Kingdom Male White 50 0 55 m 100 m OK
Mika MESKANEN Finland Male White 46.5 0 10 m 93 m OK
Alex Atkins United Kingdom Male White 45 0 1 m 90 m OK
Dave Smith United Kingdom Male White 40 0 20 m 80 m OK
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 39 0 2 m 78 m OK
Thomas Elliott United Kingdom Male White 38 0 75 m 76 m OK
Alex Barton United Kingdom Male White 31.5 0 1 m 63 m OK
Dan Castle United Kingdom Male White 27.5 0 50 m 55 m OK
Josh WALTON United Kingdom Male White 27.5 0 42 m 55 m OK