Event Details

Event info

RIGA FREEDIVING CUP 2018 WR status

World record
Start date: 10.02.2018
End date: 11.02.2018
Location: Riga, Latvia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Alexey POTAPENKO
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Jekaterina Jagodzinskaja
Event Medic Qualifications: certified practising reanimatologist-anesthesiologist
Additional info: Friends, we have a big pleasure to invite you again to take part in new individual and team competition in Latvia. Riga Freediving Cup is the biggest competition in East Europe. It is the 9-th time when Riga gathers freedivers from East and West Europe: Sweden, Finland, Estonia, Germany, Denmark, Croatia, Lithuania, Russia, Ukraine, Poland, and other countries. Disciplines: STA, DNF, DYN Actual registered athletes list: http://www.free-diving.lv/reglist_2018.html Competition webpage: http://www.free-diving.lv/competitions.html Aida Latvia: http://aidalatvia.org/lv.html Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/freediving.lv/
Safety plan: Oxigen, Ambu-bag.
Minimum pool depth: 2
Maximum pool depth: 2.3
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Alexandr PANGAEV
Irina BYSTROVA
Jurij Nesvat
Additional Judges: Denys RYLOV
Yulia MARYEVICH

DAY 1 - STA and DNF

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 77.4 0 00:10 min 06:27 min
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 75.2 0 03:00 min 06:16 min
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 74 0 00:01 min 06:10 min
Natalia DOMASHENKO Russian Federation Female White 72.6 0 04:00 min 06:03 min PB
Nicole Edensbo Sweden Female White 69.4 0 05:08 min 05:47 min
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 68.4 0 03:33 min 05:42 min PB
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 60.6 0 01:00 min 05:03 min
Dena Parsa Denmark Female White 57.6 0 00:01 min 04:48 min
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 55.2 0 03:30 min 04:36 min PB
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 55.2 0 03:00 min 04:36 min
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 55 0 02:00 min 04:35 min
Maria UNVERRICHT Germany Female White 55 0 00:01 min 04:35 min
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 54.8 0 04:01 min 04:34 min
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female White 53.6 0 03:30 min 04:28 min PB
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female Yellow 43.6 1 02:13 min 03:43 min Start 2 sec after OT
Tatjana Dutova Lithuania Female White 42 0 00:20 min 03:30 min
Eva RAIMUNDEZ KUHLMANN Spain Female White 41 0 01:30 min 03:25 min
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 38.8 0 03:00 min 03:14 min
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 37.4 0 02:00 min 03:07 min
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 96.6 0 03:05 min 08:03 min
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male White 93.6 0 07:02 min 07:48 min
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 84.2 0 01:00 min 07:01 min PB
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 06:41 min DQSP 2xOK sign
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 78.4 0 04:32 min 06:32 min
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 76.2 0 00:01 min 06:21 min
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 75.2 0 04:00 min 06:16 min
Guntis Kalsnavs Latvia Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 06:14 min DQSP
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 74.8 0 02:30 min 06:14 min
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 73.2 0 00:01 min 06:06 min PB
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 72.4 0 00:01 min 06:02 min
Fernando ISCAR Spain Male White 72 0 04:00 min 06:00 min
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 70.8 0 02:59 min 05:54 min
Spartak GOLOVACHEV Ukraine Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 05:53 min DQSP
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 68.4 0 03:50 min 05:42 min
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male White 67 0 04:30 min 05:35 min PB
Andrey TARASOV Russian Federation Male White 67 0 03:33 min 05:35 min
Vsevolod BERRIS Latvia Male White 65.2 0 03:45 min 05:26 min PB
Ugis ZANDERS Latvia Male White 63 0 02:30 min 05:15 min
Donatas BUSMA Lithuania Male White 62.4 0 03:20 min 05:12 min PB
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male White 62 0 00:05 min 05:10 min
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 61 0 00:01 min 05:05 min
Mihails Kulikovs Latvia Male White 60.2 0 04:00 min 05:01 min
Aleksandr Zaborski Estonia Male White 60.2 0 02:00 min 05:01 min PB
Laurynas Kublickas Lithuania Male White 56.4 0 02:00 min 04:42 min PB
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 54.6 0 03:45 min 04:33 min
Oleg Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male White 53.8 0 04:00 min 04:29 min
Marius Staknys Lithuania Male White 49.2 0 01:00 min 04:06 min
Vadims GUĻAJEVS Latvia Male White 44.8 0 01:30 min 03:44 min
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 41.6 0 00:01 min 03:28 min
Evgeny POLITOV Russian Federation Male White 33.4 0 00:01 min 02:47 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female Red 0 0 120 m 148 m DQSP
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 71 0 100 m 142 m
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 65 0 98 m 130 m
Nicole Edensbo Sweden Female White 63 0 103 m 126 m PB
Maria UNVERRICHT Germany Female White 59.5 0 50 m 119 m
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 55 0 99 m 110 m
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female Red 0 0 70 m 104 m DQSP
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 49.5 0 55 m 99 m
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 46.5 0 71 m 93 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 45.5 0 81 m 91 m
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 44.5 0 75 m 89 m PB
Natalia DOMASHENKO Russian Federation Female White 44.5 0 50 m 89 m
Tatjana Dutova Lithuania Female Red 0 0 76 m 85 m DQSP
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female White 41.5 0 47 m 83 m PB
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 37 0 40 m 74 m PB
Eva RAIMUNDEZ KUHLMANN Spain Female White 29 0 40 m 58 m
Dena Parsa Denmark Female White 27 0 1 m 54 m
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 26 0 50 m 52 m
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female Yellow 5 20 90 m 50 m Y, AP>RP
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 88 0 171 m 176 m
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male Red 0 0 130 m 173 m DQBO
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 86 0 99 m 172 m
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 78.5 0 126 m 157 m
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male White 75 0 126 m 150 m
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 69 0 27 m 138 m
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 68 0 120 m 136 m
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 67 0 75 m 134 m PB
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male White 66 0 100 m 132 m
Fernando ISCAR Spain Male White 64.5 0 75 m 129 m PB
Oleg Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male Red 0 0 90 m 120 m SQBO
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 56 0 90 m 112 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 55.5 0 70 m 111 m PB
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male White 55 0 60 m 110 m PB
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 54 0 100 m 108 m
Mihails Kulikovs Latvia Male White 54 0 70 m 108 m PB
Andrey TARASOV Russian Federation Male White 52 0 101 m 104 m
Marius Staknys Lithuania Male White 51.5 0 1 m 103 m PB
Vsevolod BERRIS Latvia Male White 47.5 0 71 m 95 m PB
Guntis Kalsnavs Latvia Male White 43 0 70 m 86 m PB
Donatas BUSMA Lithuania Male Red 0 0 10 m 86 m DQSP
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 41.5 0 80 m 83 m
Vadims GUĻAJEVS Latvia Male Red 0 0 50 m 81 m DQSP
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 40.5 0 1 m 81 m
Laurynas Kublickas Lithuania Male Red 0 0 30 m 75 m DQSP
Ugis ZANDERS Latvia Male White 37.5 0 25 m 75 m PB
Aleksandr Zaborski Estonia Male White 31 0 55 m 62 m PB
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 31 0 1 m 62 m
Spartak GOLOVACHEV Ukraine Male White 29 0 50 m 58 m
Evgeny POLITOV Russian Federation Male White 29 0 1 m 58 m
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 12.5 0 1 m 25 m

DAY 2 - DYN

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Natalia OVODOVA Russian Federation Female White 100 0 180 m 200 m
Marina ROMANOVA Russian Federation Female White 99.5 0 150 m 199 m PB
Nicole Edensbo Sweden Female White 80 0 152 m 160 m
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 80 0 101 m 160 m
Maria UNVERRICHT Germany Female Red 0 0 50 m 159 m DQ tiuch before OT
Kateryna Sadurska Ukraine Female White 72 0 111 m 144 m
Anna Krivoruchko Ukraine Female White 70.5 0 110 m 141 m PB
Dena Parsa Denmark Female Yellow 67.5 1 2 m 137 m -1p, start over 10 s
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 68 0 116 m 136 m
Natalia DOMASHENKO Russian Federation Female White 68 0 100 m 136 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 67 0 111 m 134 m
Margarita PINASHKINA Russian Federation Female White 64.5 0 78 m 129 m PB
Nataliya MINAEVA Russian Federation Female White 64 0 120 m 128 m
georgina miller United Kingdom Female White 63.5 0 75 m 127 m
Eva RAIMUNDEZ KUHLMANN Spain Female White 55.5 0 50 m 111 m
Oksana Bergman Russian Federation Female White 49.5 0 50 m 99 m PB
Tatjana Dutova Lithuania Female White 49 0 10 m 98 m
Olena Shepel Ukraine Female White 44.5 0 30 m 89 m
Alice HICKSON United Kingdom Female White 27.5 0 1 m 55 m
Male results
Oleksandr BUBENCHYKOV Ukraine Male White 115 0 223 m 230 m
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 103.5 0 142 m 207 m
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 103.5 0 100 m 207 m PB
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 100 0 151 m 200 m
Valdemar KARLSSON Sweden Male Red 0 0 161 m 193 m DQBO
Tomas JONSSON Sweden Male White 95.5 0 160 m 191 m
Erki ENKVIST Estonia Male White 93.5 0 39 m 187 m PB, NR
Alexey POTAPENKO Latvia Male White 88 0 149 m 176 m
Volodymyr ISATAIEV Ukraine Male White 88 0 10 m 176 m PB
Robin Gunnarsson Sweden Male White 84.5 0 158 m 169 m
Vsevolod BERRIS Latvia Male White 77 0 105 m 154 m
Fernando ISCAR Spain Male White 76.5 0 75 m 153 m PB
Aristomenes VOUNAKIS United Kingdom Male White 75 0 101 m 150 m
Torbjörn NYMAN Sweden Male White 75 0 95 m 150 m
Andrey TARASOV Russian Federation Male White 74.5 0 101 m 149 m PB
Mihails Kulikovs Latvia Male White 68.5 0 80 m 137 m PB
Donatas BUSMA Lithuania Male White 67 0 99 m 134 m PB
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 67 0 70 m 134 m PB
Aleksandr Zaborski Estonia Male White 65 0 80 m 130 m
Erik MILLES Sweden Male White 63.5 0 95 m 127 m
Oleg Nalyvaiko Ukraine Male White 57 0 110 m 114 m
Spartak GOLOVACHEV Ukraine Male White 55 0 75 m 110 m
Vadims GUĻAJEVS Latvia Male White 52.5 0 75 m 105 m
Ivashchenko Konstantin Belarus Male White 52.5 0 15 m 105 m
Ugis ZANDERS Latvia Male White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m PB
Marius Staknys Lithuania Male White 51 0 50 m 102 m PB
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 40 0 1 m 80 m
Julian JANSEN VAN RENSBURG United Kingdom Male White 37.5 0 1 m 75 m
Laurynas Kublickas Lithuania Male White 35.5 0 40 m 71 m
Evgeny POLITOV Russian Federation Male White 32.5 0 1 m 65 m
Guntis Kalsnavs Latvia Male White 0 0 0 m 0 m DNS