Event Details

Event info

VIII Barbórkowy Puchar Śląska we Freedivingu | VIII Silesia Freediving Pool Cup

World record
Start date: 01.12.2017
End date: 02.12.2017
Location: Rybnik, Poland
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Lucyna KICIŃSKA
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Safety plan: Organizer will apoint paramedic team, AED and O2 will be availiable at the venue.
Minimum pool depth: 1.1
Maximum pool depth: 1.8
Main Judge: Radoslaw GACA
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Grzegorz FURGA
Agnieszka KALECINSKA
Lucyna KICIŃSKA

Day: 12/1/2017

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 78 0 1 m 156 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 77.5 0 1 m 155 m
Justyna OLES Poland Female Red 0 0 75 m 125 m DQOther airways
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 46.5 0 81 m 93 m
Marta Kolasinska Poland Female White 38.5 0 30 m 77 m
Male results
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 81.5 0 100 m 163 m
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 78 0 10 m 156 m
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 77.5 0 1 m 155 m
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male Red 0 0 1 m 154 m DQOther Airways
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 56 0 49 m 112 m
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 53.5 0 42 m 107 m
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male Red 0 0 75 m 105 m DQBO
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male White 52.5 0 50 m 105 m
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 52 0 1 m 104 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 50 0 11 m 100 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male Yellow 45 5 10 m 100 m propelling
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 47 0 88 m 94 m
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male White 44 0 50 m 88 m
Kamil Ciupak Poland Male White 39.5 0 50 m 79 m
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male Red 0 0 1 m 75 m DQBO
CEZARY LYNIEWSKI Poland Male White 26.5 0 30 m 53 m

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 112.5 0 25 m 225 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 114 0 1 m 228 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 106.5 0 173 m 213 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 111 m 174 m DQSP
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 87 0 101 m 174 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 77.5 0 44 m 155 m
Dorian WACŁAWEK Poland Male White 77 0 1 m 154 m
Jaroslaw KROL Poland Male White 71 0 80 m 142 m
bartosz plonka Poland Male White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 62.5 0 50 m 125 m
LUKASZ KAWELSKI Poland Male White 37.5 0 60 m 75 m

Day: 12/2/2017

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female Red 0 0 00:01 min 06:07 min DQBO
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 70.2 0 01:00 min 05:51 min
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 65.6 0 00:01 min 05:28 min
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 56.6 0 03:00 min 04:43 min
Marta Kolasinska Poland Female White 53 0 02:20 min 04:25 min
Justyna OLES Poland Female White 52.4 0 01:15 min 04:22 min
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 51 0 02:00 min 04:15 min
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 48 0 01:00 min 04:00 min
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 98.4 0 01:11 min 08:12 min
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 81 0 04:43 min 06:45 min
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 80.8 0 00:01 min 06:44 min
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 80 0 03:33 min 06:40 min
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 79.8 0 01:30 min 06:39 min
Robert CETLER Poland Male White 72.4 0 04:20 min 06:02 min
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 72.2 0 04:01 min 06:01 min
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 66.2 0 00:01 min 05:31 min
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 66 0 00:01 min 05:30 min
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 65.4 0 01:11 min 05:27 min
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 65 0 02:00 min 05:25 min
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male White 64.2 0 00:02 min 05:21 min
Jaroslaw KROL Poland Male Red 0 0 00:30 min 05:14 min DQSP
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male White 62 0 01:00 min 05:10 min
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 61.8 0 01:02 min 05:09 min
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 05:08 min DQSP
Dorian WACŁAWEK Poland Male White 59.6 0 01:00 min 04:58 min
bartosz plonka Poland Male Red 0 0 00:01 min 04:47 min DQBO
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 55 0 04:00 min 04:35 min
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 54.4 0 04:30 min 04:32 min
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male White 54.4 0 04:00 min 04:32 min
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 53 0 00:05 min 04:25 min
CEZARY LYNIEWSKI Poland Male White 48.4 0 02:00 min 04:02 min
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 45.8 0 03:00 min 03:49 min
LUKASZ KAWELSKI Poland Male White 39 0 02:45 min 03:15 min
Kamil Ciupak Poland Male White 36.4 0 00:01 min 03:02 min
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male Yellow 4.2 16 03:00 min 01:41 min

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Magdalena SOLICH-TALANDA Poland Female White 81.5 0 126 m 163 m
Male results
Mateusz MALINA Poland Male White 89 0 156 m 178 m
Michal BOCHENEK Poland Male White 86 0 153 m 172 m
Jacek POLAK Poland Male White 67 0 76 m 134 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 64 0 103 m 128 m
Aleksander RYSZKA Poland Male White 62.5 0 55 m 125 m
Dorian WACŁAWEK Poland Male White 52.5 0 1 m 105 m
bartosz plonka Poland Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Jaroslaw KROL Poland Male White 39.5 0 5 m 79 m
Florian GRAUER Germany Male White 25 0 50 m 50 m
LUKASZ KAWELSKI Poland Male Red 0 0 40 m 24 m DQSP

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Julia KOZERSKA Poland Female White 90 0 101 m 180 m
Agnieszka KALSKA Poland Female White 81.5 0 1 m 163 m
Beci RYAN United Kingdom Female White 75 0 80 m 150 m
Barbara JESCHKE Germany Female White 67.5 0 111 m 135 m
Justyna OLES Poland Female White 62.5 0 75 m 125 m
Justyna NOWAK-FERENSZTAJN Poland Female White 51.5 0 50 m 103 m
Marta Kolasinska Poland Female White 25 0 50 m 50 m
Male results
Robert GROŠETA Slovenia Male Red 0 0 1 m 221 m DQSP
Krzysztof DABROWSKI Poland Male White 100 0 150 m 200 m
Karol KARCZ Poland Male White 92 0 125 m 184 m
Michal DABROWSKI Poland Male White 91.5 0 125 m 183 m
Bartosz LUBECKI Poland Male White 66.5 0 77 m 133 m
Filip JAKUBIAK Poland Male White 64 0 76 m 128 m
Michal MROZOWSKI Poland Male White 62.5 0 114 m 125 m
Marcin BARANOWSKI Poland Male White 62.5 0 111 m 125 m
Kamil KLOCH Poland Male White 62.5 0 1 m 125 m
Timothy MONEY United Kingdom Male Yellow 51 6 126 m 114 m RP<AP
Marcin RUTKOWSKI Poland Male White 50.5 0 50 m 101 m
Borys BAJOREK Poland Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Kamil Ciupak Poland Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
Morten SOLEMSLI Norway Male White 41 0 1 m 82 m
Bartosz KAZMIERCZAK Poland Male White 39.5 0 75 m 79 m
Krzysztof TOMICKI Poland Male White 37.5 0 75 m 75 m
CEZARY LYNIEWSKI Poland Male White 30.5 0 40 m 61 m