Event Details

Event info

Coupe du NUC

Start date: 02.12.2017
End date: 03.12.2017
Location: Nice, France
Event Type: Pool Competition
Organizer: Claude CHAPUIS
Disciplines: STA DYN DNF
Event Medic Name: Florian Thon
Event Medic Qualifications: sapeur pompier professionnel
Safety plan: 7 AIDA instructors, 25 sports students teached for safety, Oxygene, pharmacie, telephone, Firemen PC situated at 5' from the pool (500m), 10 people having an O2 rescue certifications, défibrillateur semi automatique, poste de secours à l'intérieur de la piscine, présence de pompiers professionnels
Minimum pool depth: 1.8
Maximum pool depth: 3
Main Judge: Cédric PALERME
Assistant Judges: Julien ALIAS
Philippe PÉAN
Isabelle LARA
Additional Judges: Alexandru RUSSU

Day: 12/2/2017

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Hinatea penilla-y-perella marere France Female White 55.6 0 03:30 min 04:38 min
ELISA MARI France Female White 48 0 03:30 min 04:00 min
SABINE GUYOT France Female White 27.8 0 02:00 min 02:19 min
AURELIE BOCQUET France Female White 27.4 0 02:15 min 02:17 min
SERENA GRIMAUD France Female White 25.6 0 01:30 min 02:08 min
Male results
Vincent Mathieu France Male White 88.8 0 07:00 min 07:24 min
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 80 0 05:00 min 06:40 min
Alexandre Boscari France Male White 70.8 0 04:00 min 05:54 min
Stephan SAXTAD France Male White 64.8 0 04:00 min 05:24 min PB
PIERRICK ALBERT France Male White 63.8 0 05:00 min 05:19 min
Laurent Rodriguez France Male White 62.2 0 04:00 min 05:11 min
Gilles GAMBINI France Male White 62 0 05:00 min 05:10 min
Sébastien ROMEO France Male White 61.8 0 02:30 min 05:09 min
MATHIEU VERGNAUD France Male White 60.4 0 02:00 min 05:02 min
Guillaume Signoret France Male White 49.6 0 04:01 min 04:08 min
Baptiste DUPART France Male White 48.4 0 03:00 min 04:02 min
Julien CIESIELSKI France Male White 44.2 0 03:30 min 03:41 min
PIERRE DUBOIS France Male White 43.2 0 03:30 min 03:36 min
Privilean Vitalie Moldova, Republic of Male Red 0 42.4 03:15 min 03:32 min DIS
NICOLAS ROMEO France Male White 39.2 0 03:00 min 03:16 min
PHILIPPE MARTELLI France Male White 32.6 0 02:00 min 02:43 min

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anne MAURY France Female White 57.5 0 100 m 115 m
SERENA GRIMAUD France Female White 39.5 0 70 m 79 m
ELISA MARI France Female White 37.5 0 70 m 75 m
AURELIE BOCQUET France Female White 27.5 0 40 m 55 m
SABINE GUYOT France Female Red 0 25 50 m 50 m DIP
Male results
Gilles GAMBINI France Male White 62.5 0 90 m 125 m
Sergei Bogovin Russian Federation Male Red 0 61 100 m 122 m SP
PIERRE DUBOIS France Male Red 0 50 80 m 100 m BO
Julien CIESIELSKI France Male Red 0 42.5 70 m 85 m DIP

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Ekaterina VASILEVA Russian Federation Female White 57 0 75 m 114 m
Joanna Bourrien France Female White 56 0 29 m 112 m
Lydia HOREL France Female White 53.5 0 50 m 107 m
Hinatea penilla-y-perella marere France Female White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Male results
Dmitriy MAZEPIN Russian Federation Male White 61.5 0 100 m 123 m
Stephan SAXTAD France Male White 57 0 80 m 114 m
Privilean Vitalie Moldova, Republic of Male Yellow 53.5 1 76 m 109 m Late start
Baptiste DUPART France Male White 42.5 0 75 m 85 m
Sébastien ROMEO France Male White 39 0 70 m 78 m
PIERRICK ALBERT France Male Red 0 37.5 50 m 75 m ChgtL
Alexandre Boscari France Male White 37 0 50 m 74 m
Guillaume Signoret France Male White 33.5 0 61 m 67 m
Laurent Rodriguez France Male White 30 0 25 m 60 m
NICOLAS ROMEO France Male White 28 0 40 m 56 m
PHILIPPE MARTELLI France Male White 23.5 0 25 m 47 m