Event Details

Event info

AIDA Hellas, Summer Apnea Games 2017

Start date: 02.09.2017
End date: 03.09.2017
Location: Kalamata, Greece
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: YiorgosMITROPOULOS (aida hellas)
Safety plan: Two inflatable boats, Hellenic Rescue Team of Messinia in one of them, electric motored counter ballast. Three warm up lines
Maximum depth: 160
Main Judge: Stavros KASTRINAKIS
Assistant Judges: Antonis LOUMIDIS
Additional Judges: Not set

Day: 9/2/2017

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sun Young KIM Korea, Republic of Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m NR
Male results
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 80 0 80 m 80 m
Yanis VOLAKAKIS Greece Male White 76 0 76 m 76 m
Giannis GIAGKINIS Greece Male Yellow 57 18 92 m 75 m Early turn, Tag
Nicolas AUBRY France Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Tony HELM Greece Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Tasos Somalis Greece Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Evaggelos Vasilikos Greece Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Dimitris THEOTOKATOS Greece Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Tasos GRILLAKIS Greece Male Red 0 0 40 m 18 m DQSP

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Dimitrios KOUMOULOS Greece Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male White 43 0 43 m 43 m
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Konstantinos MARGETIS Greece Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Jenna APOKOTOS Greece Female White 64 0 64 m 64 m NR
Male results
Alexandros KOUKOS Greece Male Red 0 0 81 m 81 m DQBO surface
Christos POLITIS Greece Male Red 61 0 61 m 61 m DQBO surface
Antonis PAPANTONATOS Greece Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Charis MITSOPOULOS Greece Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m

Day: 9/3/2017

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Sun Young KIM Korea, Republic of Female White 70 0 70 m 70 m NR
Jenna APOKOTOS Greece Female Yellow 65 5 70 m 70 m Surface grab
Male results
Christos PAPADOPOULOS Greece Male White 83 0 83 m 83 m
Giannis GIAGKINIS Greece Male Yellow 67 13 92 m 80 m Early turn, tag
Evagelos VASSILIKOS Greece Male Yellow 44 6 55 m 50 m Early turn, Tag
Tony HELM Greece Male Yellow 32 17 65 m 49 m Early turn, Tag
Michel FILINIS Brazil Male Yellow 42 6 53 m 48 m Early turn, Tag
Pantelis ZWIS Greece Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Dimitris THEOTOKATOS Greece Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Tasos GRILLAKIS Greece Male Yellow 19 11 40 m 30 m Early turn, Tag
Konstantinos MARGETIS Greece Male Yellow 18 11 39 m 29 m Early turn, Tag

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Nicolas AUBRY France Male White 52 0 52 m 52 m

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Effie Karipides Canada Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Male results
Alexandros KOUKOS Greece Male White 73 0 73 m 73 m
Antonis PAPANTONATOS Greece Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Tasos Somalis Greece Male White 61 0 61 m 61 m
Aris IOANNIDIS Greece Male Yellow 57 3 62 m 60 m Early turn, Tag
Dimitrios KOUMOULOS Greece Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m
Christos POLITIS Greece Male Red 0 34 62 m 28 m DQSP