Event Details

Event info

Splash Freediving New Zealand Pool Nationals 2017

Start date: 15.09.2017
End date: 16.09.2017
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: NickRHODES
Event Medic Name: Derek Eady
Event Medic Qualifications: Degree qualified ILS Paramedic
Additional info: Statics in Junior Pool. 1.2m Deep Max. DYN in 50m 2.2m Deep Pool. DNF in 25m 2.2m Deep Pool.
Safety plan: To be Published
Minimum pool depth: 2.2
Maximum pool depth: 2.2
Main Judge: Fran ROSE
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Tracy RUSSELL
Joy COTTLE
Victoria MUNRO
Sam BARNES

Statics (STA)

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 81 0 00:13 min 06:45 min OK
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female White 54.4 0 03:45 min 04:32 min OK
Josefina Peters-Didier Chile Female White 48.2 0 00:10 min 04:01 min NR Claimed
NATALYA KHALOVA Kazakhstan Female White 44.6 0 00:01 min 03:43 min NR Claimed
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 42.6 0 00:35 min 03:33 min OK
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 30.6 0 02:22 min 02:33 min OK
Male results
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 89 0 05:35 min 07:25 min OK
Phil Clayton New Zealand Male White 65.2 0 00:59 min 05:26 min OK
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 61.2 0 00:01 min 05:06 min OK
MATTHEW WOODS Zimbabwe Male White 53.6 0 03:00 min 04:28 min NR Claimed
Brad James New Zealand Male White 52 0 03:30 min 04:20 min OK
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 50.8 0 00:01 min 04:14 min OK
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male White 50.2 0 00:05 min 04:11 min ok
Andrew KELLY Australia Male White 48.6 0 00:05 min 04:03 min OK
Johnattan Puthod New Zealand Male White 47 0 00:01 min 03:55 min
Alan MADDICK Australia Male White 44.2 0 03:30 min 03:41 min OK
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 36.4 0 01:15 min 03:02 min OK
Gavin GRAY New Zealand Male White 33.6 0 02:00 min 02:48 min OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male Red 0 0 05:00 min 00:00 min DQ

Dynamic with Fins (DYN)

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 100 0 155 m 200 m OK
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 90.5 0 113 m 181 m OK
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 76.5 0 5 m 153 m OK
Josefina Peters-Didier Chile Female White 54.5 0 60 m 109 m NR Claimed
NATALYA KHALOVA Kazakhstan Female White 35 0 1 m 70 m NR Claimed
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female Red 0 0 115 m 0 m DQ
Male results
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 100.5 0 1 m 201 m OK
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 100 0 155 m 200 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 100 0 30 m 200 m OK
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 86.5 0 64 m 173 m OK
Alan MADDICK Australia Male White 68 0 60 m 136 m OK
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 61.5 0 15 m 123 m OK
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male White 50 0 84 m 100 m OK
Johnattan Puthod New Zealand Male White 50 0 1 m 100 m
MATTHEW WOODS Zimbabwe Male White 37.5 0 1 m 75 m
Brad James New Zealand Male Red 0 0 75 m 0 m DQ
Andrew KELLY Australia Male Red 0 0 20 m 0 m DQ
Phil Clayton New Zealand Male Red 0 0 1 m 0 m DQ

Dynamic without Fins (DNF)

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Kathryn NEVATT New Zealand Female White 71.5 0 113 m 143 m OK
Anette Rafen OTTZEN Denmark Female White 64.5 0 111 m 129 m OK
Gemma COOKSON New Zealand Female White 53 0 85 m 106 m OK
Lisa BORG Australia Female White 42 0 5 m 84 m OK
Josefina Peters-Didier Chile Female White 41.5 0 40 m 83 m NR Claimed
NATALYA KHALOVA Kazakhstan Female White 15 0 1 m 30 m NR Claimed
Male results
Chris MARSHALL New Zealand Male White 78.5 0 1 m 157 m OK
Anthony WILLIAMS New Zealand Male White 77.5 0 45 m 155 m PB
Guy BREW New Zealand Male White 63 0 105 m 126 m OK
Phil Clayton New Zealand Male White 63 0 1 m 126 m OK
Damian HECTOR Australia Male White 52 0 15 m 104 m OK
Alan MADDICK Australia Male White 50.5 0 50 m 101 m OK
Brad James New Zealand Male White 44.5 0 60 m 89 m OK
Andrew KELLY Australia Male White 42.5 0 20 m 85 m OK
Johnattan Puthod New Zealand Male White 37.5 0 51 m 75 m OK
MATTHEW WOODS Zimbabwe Male White 37.5 0 10 m 75 m NR Claimed
Craig DE VOS Australia Male White 25 7 64 m 50 m Short of AP
Nathanial FAIRWEATHER New Zealand Male Red 0 0 64 m 0 m DQ