Event Details

Event info

AtlanticFreediving Cup 2017

Start date: 14.10.2017
End date: 15.10.2017
Location: Tenerife, Spain
Event Type: Depth Competition
Disciplines: FIM CNF CWT
Organizer: SantiagoJakas
Safety plan: Will be added in the next days.
Maximum depth: 120
Main Judge: Mario Santiago JAKAS ALBISU
Assistant Judges: Sergio SORIA
Additional Judges: Not set

Dia 1

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Nathan VINSKI Canada Male White 56 0 56 m 56 m
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male Yellow 35 19 72 m 54 m Early Turn
JUAN AMENGUAL Spain Male Red 0 0 50 m 32 m SP Penalty

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veera LOPEZ-LEHTO Finland Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Male results

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Gisela SOLA LAFUENTE Spain Female White 53 0 53 m 53 m NR
Male results
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male White 71 0 71 m 71 m
Luis Alberto GUTIERREZ Spain Male White 65 0 65 m 64 m
Lauri AALTO Finland Male Red 0 0 55 m 56 m SP
Pablo Dormal Spain Male White 38 0 38 m 36 m
Juho AKOLA Finland Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Pascal VLIERS Belgium Male White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Jorge Ituero García Spain Male White 30 0 30 m 30 m

Dia 2

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Pablo Dormal Spain Male Red 0 0 25 m 25 m PULL
Mikko PÖNTINEN Finland Male Red 0 0 45 m 0 m DNS

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veera LOPEZ-LEHTO Finland Female White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Male results
Luis Alberto GUTIERREZ Spain Male Yellow 57 7 70 m 64 m EARLY TURN
Lauri AALTO Finland Male White 32 10 51 m 42 m Early Turn
Juho AKOLA Finland Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Jorge Ituero García Spain Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Pascal VLIERS Belgium Male Red 0 0 0 m 0 m DNS

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Gisela SOLA LAFUENTE Spain Female White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Male results
JUAN AMENGUAL Spain Male Red 0 0 50 m 50 m SP PENALTY
Nathan VINSKI Canada Male Red 0 0 63 m 0 m DNS
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male Red 0 0 0 m 0 m DNS