Event Details

Event info

RIGA FREEDIVING CUP 2017

Start date: 11.02.2017
End date: 12.02.2017
Location: Riga, Latvia
Event Type: Pool Competition
Disciplines: DNF DYN STA
Organizer: Alexey Potapenko
Event Medic Name: Jekaterina Jagodzinskaja
Event Medic Qualifications: certified practising reanimatologist-anesthesiologist
Additional info: Dear friends, we have a big pleasure to invite you again to take part in new individual and team competition in Latvia. Riga Freediving Cup is the biggest competition in East Europe. It is the 8-th time when Riga gathers freedivers from East and West Europe: UK, Sweden, Estonia, Germany, Denmark, Croatia, Lithuania, Russia, Ukraine, Poland, Finland, Nederland and other countries. Date: 2017, February 11th-12th Place: Riga, Latvia Organisation: AIDA Latvia, Free-diving.lv Status: International, AIDA ranking Rules: This competition follows the AIDA International rules. Judges: Denys RYLOV, UKR (AIDA C category) Antero JOKI, FIN (AIDA D category). DNF is a 25 m pool DYN is a 50 m pool STA is a small 0.9m depth pool More information on our website and facebook page: http://www.free-diving.lv/competitions.html http://aidalatvia.org https://www.facebook.com/groups/freediving.lv/
Safety plan: O2, first aid kit and respiratory support equipment.
Minimum pool depth: 2.2
Maximum pool depth: 2.4
Additional Judges: Olga Sidorova
Antero Joki

February 11

DYN

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Veronika Kravtcova Russian Federation Female White 97 0 120 m 194 m PB
Marina Romanova Russian Federation Female White 91 0 150 m 182 m PB
Kristina Iseeva Russian Federation Female White 76 0 120 m 152 m
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 75 0 110 m 150 m
Yulia Maryevich Latvia Female White 74.5 0 120 m 149 m
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 65.5 0 101 m 131 m
Halina Bobryshava Belarus Female White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m PB, NR
Inge Verbruggen Belgium Female White 56.5 0 50 m 113 m
Lucy HANNELL United Kingdom Female White 56 0 50 m 112 m
Jamy Kooij-Schumacher Netherlands Female Red 0 0 105 m 105 m DQBO
Sandra Lindberg Sweden Female White 52 0 1 m 104 m
Alise Lapina Latvia Female White 37 0 50 m 74 m PB
Male results
Valdemar Karlsson Sweden Male White 105 0 172 m 210 m PB
Ulf Lindberg Sweden Male White 102 0 100 m 204 m
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 101 0 50 m 202 m
laurent noben Belgium Male White 89.5 0 75 m 179 m PB
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 86.5 0 100 m 173 m
Alexey Potapenko Latvia Male White 85 0 149 m 170 m
Aristomenes Vounakis United Kingdom Male White 81.5 0 101 m 163 m PB
Erik de Jong Netherlands Male White 81 0 103 m 162 m
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male Red 0 0 75 m 157 m DQBO
Tadas JURGAITIS International Male Red 0 0 126 m 156 m DQBO
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 77 0 150 m 154 m
alexandr PANGAEV Russian Federation Male White 77 0 100 m 154 m
Alexander Vinogradov Russian Federation Male White 77 0 5 m 154 m
Erki Enkvist Estonia Male White 76.5 0 29 m 153 m
Timothy Money United Kingdom Male White 75 0 101 m 150 m
Arnaud COLLARD Belgium Male White 75 0 100 m 150 m PB
Marc VERSTAPPEN Belgium Male Yellow 73.5 1 90 m 149 m Y, Early start - 2 s.
Jury NESVAT International Male White 73.5 0 20 m 147 m
Ken Tomson Estonia Male White 69 0 125 m 138 m
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male White 67.5 0 90 m 135 m PB
Vsevolod Berris Latvia Male White 67.5 0 50 m 135 m PB
Mikalai SPYRIN Belarus Male White 66 0 105 m 132 m PB
Danny Martherus Netherlands Male White 65 0 111 m 130 m
Eric VAN RIET PAAP Netherlands Male White 64.5 0 105 m 129 m
Lauri Aalto Finland Male White 63.5 0 124 m 127 m
Berta SHKUTA Latvia Male White 63 0 27 m 126 m
Erik Milles Sweden Male White 61.5 0 95 m 123 m
aliaksandr BOBRYSHAV Belarus Male White 61 0 75 m 122 m PB
Donatas Busma Lithuania Male White 58.5 0 75 m 117 m PB
MIKALAI PRUSAU Belarus Male White 58 0 70 m 116 m PB
Antons Krauklis Latvia Male White 58 0 55 m 116 m
Arkadi Shishlov Latvia Male White 55 0 100 m 110 m PB
Peter RONKES Netherlands Male White 52 0 25 m 104 m PB
Vadims Guļajevs Latvia Male White 51 0 70 m 102 m
Marius Nogueras Spain Male White 50 0 75 m 100 m
Ugis Zanders Latvia Male White 50 0 50 m 100 m
Julian Jansen van Rensburg United Kingdom Male Red 0 0 1 m 99 m DQBO
Florian Grauer Germany Male White 41 0 70 m 82 m PB
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 40 0 1 m 80 m PB
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male Yellow 0 38 151 m 75 m RP<AP
Denis Cerganov Russian Federation Male White 36.5 0 50 m 73 m PB

DNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marina Romanova Russian Federation Female White 74.5 0 100 m 149 m PB
Veronika Kravtcova Russian Federation Female White 63.5 0 76 m 127 m
Jamy Kooij-Schumacher Netherlands Female White 54 0 80 m 108 m
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 53 0 75 m 106 m PB, NR
Kristina Iseeva Russian Federation Female White 53 0 75 m 106 m PB
Lucy HANNELL United Kingdom Female White 52 0 25 m 104 m PB
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 48.5 0 85 m 97 m
Yulia Maryevich Latvia Female White 43.5 0 80 m 87 m
Alise Lapina Latvia Female Red 0 0 50 m 81 m DQBO
Inge Verbruggen Belgium Female White 31 0 25 m 62 m
Sandra Lindberg Sweden Female White 30.5 0 1 m 61 m
Halina Bobryshava Belarus Female White 28.5 0 25 m 57 m PB
Barbara Jeschke Germany Female Red 0 0 81 m 24 m DQSP
Male results
Alexey Potapenko Latvia Male White 92.5 0 59 m 185 m PB, NR
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 81 0 130 m 162 m
Ulf Lindberg Sweden Male White 76 0 100 m 152 m
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 71 0 110 m 142 m PB
Marc VERSTAPPEN Belgium Male White 70.5 0 111 m 141 m PB, NR
laurent noben Belgium Male White 69.5 0 75 m 139 m PB
Danny Martherus Netherlands Male White 67.5 0 111 m 135 m
Valdemar Karlsson Sweden Male Yellow 61 3.5 136 m 129 m Y, RP<AP
Erik de Jong Netherlands Male White 64.5 0 103 m 129 m
Aristomenes Vounakis United Kingdom Male White 62.5 0 90 m 125 m
Erki Enkvist Estonia Male White 60.5 0 53 m 121 m
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 58 0 100 m 116 m
Timothy Money United Kingdom Male White 58 0 26 m 116 m
Ken Tomson Estonia Male Red 0 0 100 m 114 m DQBO
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male White 55.5 0 75 m 111 m PB
Erik Milles Sweden Male Red 0 0 70 m 111 m DQBO (Deep)
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male White 54 0 100 m 108 m
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 53.5 0 50 m 107 m PB
Arnaud COLLARD Belgium Male White 53 0 100 m 106 m
Berta SHKUTA Latvia Male Red 0 0 5 m 106 m DQBO
Eric VAN RIET PAAP Netherlands Male White 52 0 50 m 104 m
Antons Krauklis Latvia Male Red 0 0 50 m 98 m DQSP
Vsevolod Berris Latvia Male White 44.5 0 50 m 89 m PB
Jury NESVAT International Male White 44 0 5 m 88 m
Lauri Aalto Finland Male White 42.5 0 81 m 85 m
aliaksandr BOBRYSHAV Belarus Male White 42 0 60 m 84 m PB
MIKALAI PRUSAU Belarus Male White 42 0 50 m 84 m PB
Peter RONKES Netherlands Male White 41 0 25 m 82 m PB
Mikalai SPYRIN Belarus Male White 40.5 0 55 m 81 m PB
Donatas Busma Lithuania Male White 40.5 0 50 m 81 m PB
Vadims Guļajevs Latvia Male Red 0 0 50 m 77 m DQBO (Deep)
Alexander Vinogradov Russian Federation Male Red 0 0 120 m 75 m DQSP
Marius Nogueras Spain Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m PB
Denis Cerganov Russian Federation Male White 37.5 0 50 m 75 m PB
Florian Grauer Germany Male White 33.5 0 40 m 67 m PB
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 32 0 1 m 64 m PB
Julian Jansen van Rensburg United Kingdom Male White 30.5 0 1 m 61 m
Arkadi Shishlov Latvia Male White 26 0 30 m 52 m PB

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Marina Romanova Russian Federation Female White 75.8 0 04:00 min 06:19 min PB
Kristina Iseeva Russian Federation Female White 68.2 0 01:30 min 05:41 min
Jamy Kooij-Schumacher Netherlands Female White 64.6 0 02:30 min 05:23 min
Yulia Maryevich Latvia Female White 63.6 0 04:08 min 05:18 min
Veronika Kravtcova Russian Federation Female White 63.6 0 00:30 min 05:18 min PB
Ilona BARDISEVA Latvia Female White 60.2 0 02:10 min 05:01 min PB
Halina Bobryshava Belarus Female White 49.6 0 02:00 min 04:08 min
Sandra GOTTCHEINER Belgium Female White 48.6 0 02:00 min 04:03 min
Alise Lapina Latvia Female Red 0 0 03:00 min 03:40 min DQSP
Inge Verbruggen Belgium Female White 42.6 0 02:30 min 03:33 min
Sandra Lindberg Sweden Female White 40.2 0 00:01 min 03:21 min
Barbara Jeschke Germany Female Red 0 0 04:01 min 02:27 min DQSP
Male results
Valdemar Karlsson Sweden Male White 90 0 06:30 min 07:30 min
Eric VAN RIET PAAP Netherlands Male White 80.4 0 05:00 min 06:42 min
Erik de Jong Netherlands Male White 73.8 0 04:45 min 06:09 min
Tadas JURGAITIS International Male White 72.8 0 00:01 min 06:04 min PB
Ossi PELTOLA Finland Male Red 0 0 04:00 min 06:03 min DQ, Gauge heart monitor
Aristomenes Vounakis United Kingdom Male White 72.6 0 02:00 min 06:03 min
Kristian MÄKI-JUSSILA Finland Male White 71 0 00:01 min 05:55 min PB
Erki Enkvist Estonia Male White 70.2 0 00:02 min 05:51 min
Alexander Vinogradov Russian Federation Male White 69 0 02:00 min 05:45 min
Jury NESVAT International Male White 68.2 0 04:00 min 05:41 min
Aliaksandr ZAIKIN Belarus Male White 66.8 0 00:05 min 05:34 min PB, NR
Julian Jansen van Rensburg United Kingdom Male White 66.6 0 01:01 min 05:33 min
Erik Milles Sweden Male White 66.2 0 04:10 min 05:31 min
Ken Tomson Estonia Male White 65.6 0 04:00 min 05:28 min PB
Lauri Aalto Finland Male White 65.2 0 03:01 min 05:26 min PB
Marc VERSTAPPEN Belgium Male Yellow 64 1 04:30 min 05:25 min Y, Late start + 1s
laurent noben Belgium Male White 64.6 0 04:30 min 05:23 min
Mikalai SPYRIN Belarus Male White 63.6 0 00:15 min 05:18 min
Cedric BOURGAUX Belgium Male White 62.4 0 04:00 min 05:12 min PB
Timothy Money United Kingdom Male White 62.2 0 00:25 min 05:11 min
aliaksandr BOBRYSHAV Belarus Male White 61.8 0 00:01 min 05:09 min PB
Florian Grauer Germany Male White 61.4 0 04:00 min 05:07 min PB
Vsevolod Berris Latvia Male White 61 0 03:30 min 05:05 min PB
Ugis Zanders Latvia Male Red 0 0 02:00 min 05:04 min DQSP
Arkadi Shishlov Latvia Male Red 0 0 03:00 min 05:03 min DQBO
Ulf Lindberg Sweden Male White 60.6 0 03:00 min 05:03 min
Denis KURSANTOV Russian Federation Male White 60.4 0 00:03 min 05:02 min
Antons Krauklis Latvia Male White 59.6 0 01:00 min 04:58 min
Donatas Busma Lithuania Male White 58.6 0 02:00 min 04:53 min
MIKALAI PRUSAU Belarus Male White 56.4 0 04:00 min 04:42 min PB
Danny Martherus Netherlands Male White 55 0 01:11 min 04:35 min
Peter RONKES Netherlands Male White 51.6 0 01:00 min 04:18 min
Vadims Guļajevs Latvia Male White 50.8 0 02:30 min 04:14 min PB
Arnaud COLLARD Belgium Male Yellow 42.4 8 04:50 min 04:12 min Y, RP<AP
Denis Cerganov Russian Federation Male White 49.4 0 02:00 min 04:07 min PB
Dzianis PRUDNIKAU Belarus Male White 49 0 02:00 min 04:05 min PB
Nikolajs BARDISHEVS Latvia Male White 48.4 0 00:01 min 04:02 min PB
Marius Nogueras Spain Male Yellow 32.2 11 04:30 min 03:36 min Y, RP<AP
Alexey Potapenko Latvia Male Red 0 0 02:59 min 02:46 min DQSP