Event Details

Event info

Red C cup (8th edition)

Start date: 08.08.2017
End date: 11.08.2017
Location: Dahab, Egypt
Event Type: Mixed Competition
Disciplines: STA CWT CNF FIM
Organizer: PimVERMEULEN
Event Medic Name: dr. Heikel
Event Medic Qualifications: GP & diving physician
Safety plan: In water counter ballast system 3 main safeties on competition line and 2 back-up safeties Evacuate car waiting, doctor (with all equipment) in venue (<2minutes swim from competition line) Rescue and decompression oxygen (at surface and at 5m depth) directly around CB-system
Minimum pool depth: 1.2
Maximum pool depth: 1.5
Maximum depth: 92
Main Judge: Pim VERMEULEN
Assistant Judges: Not set
Additional Judges: Hussein ODIBA

DEPTH day 1

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beata GRICKEVICA Latvia Female White 67 0 67 m 67 m NR
Kyeongna Ahn Korea, Republic of Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m NR
Jessica BOUWMEESTER Switzerland Female White 27 0 27 m 27 m
Male results
Andreas KOERBER Austria Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Soo Hun Lee Korea, Republic of Male White 63 0 63 m 63 m
Leo Tsz Wai Leung Hong Kong Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m NR
JAEGON KIM Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 50 m 50 m DQSP (sequence)
abdulrahman Alrashidi Kuwait Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
Abdullah AL OMRAN Kuwait Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m
Mohamed Adawi Saudi Arabia Male Red 0 0 35 m 35 m DQBO (airways)

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
June young Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Male results
heechan kim Korea, Republic of Male White 70 0 70 m 70 m
Martin WIKSTRÖM Sweden Male White 66 0 66 m 66 m
Tomas SCHIFFER Sweden Male White 65 0 65 m 65 m
Peter Balck Sweden Male White 55 0 55 m 55 m
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male Red 0 0 75 m 50 m DQBO (airways), short-tag
Matt Anderson Australia Male Red 0 0 50 m 45 m DQSP (not preformed), short-tag

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Nicole Müller Germany Female White 35 0 35 m 35 m
Ka Wing NG Hong Kong Female White 25 0 25 m 25 m NR
Male results
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male White 58 0 58 m 58 m NR
Walter CHIVESCU Romania Male White 48 0 48 m 48 m NR

STATIC day

STA

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Heike Schwerdtner Germany Female Red 0 0 03:30 min 05:57 min DQSP
Lotta Ericson Egypt Female White 57.2 0 04:00 min 04:46 min
Charlotte Mougenot France Female White 49.6 0 02:00 min 04:08 min
Jessica BOUWMEESTER Switzerland Female White 44.8 0 02:00 min 03:44 min
Male results
Florian DAGOURY France Male White 91 0 00:01 min 07:35 min
Matt Anderson Australia Male White 67 0 01:00 min 05:35 min
Abdullah AL OMRAN Kuwait Male White 63.8 0 04:10 min 05:19 min NR
Mohamed Elmleegy Egypt Male White 46.2 0 03:00 min 03:51 min
Mohamed Adawi Saudi Arabia Male White 44.6 0 03:30 min 03:43 min

DEPTH day 2

FIM

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Beata GRICKEVICA Latvia Female White 69 0 69 m 69 m NR
Kyeongna Ahn Korea, Republic of Female White 55 0 55 m 55 m NR
Nicole Müller Germany Female White 46 0 46 m 46 m
Male results
Andreas KOERBER Austria Male Red 0 0 70 m 70 m DQBO
abdulrahman Alrashidi Kuwait Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
JAEGON KIM Korea, Republic of Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Abdullah AL OMRAN Kuwait Male White 45 0 45 m 45 m
John Griffith United States Male White 15 0 15 m 15 m

CWT

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
June young Kim Korea, Republic of Female White 52 0 52 m 52 m
Heike Schwerdtner Germany Female White 38 0 38 m 38 m
Jessica BOUWMEESTER Switzerland Female White 30 0 30 m 30 m
Male results
Hyunho SEONG Korea, Republic of Male Yellow 56 10 75 m 66 m short-tag
Tomas SCHIFFER Sweden Male Yellow 56 8 71 m 64 m short-tag
Peter Balck Sweden Male Yellow 38 13 63 m 51 m short-tag
Matt Anderson Australia Male White 50 0 50 m 50 m
Martin WIKSTRÖM Sweden Male Yellow 13 28 68 m 41 m short-tag

CNF

Diver name Diver country Gender Card Points Penalty Points AP RP Judge remarks
Female results
Male results
Jihoon JANG Korea, Republic of Male White 60 0 60 m 60 m NR
Walter CHIVESCU Romania Male White 51 0 51 m 51 m NR
Leo Tsz Wai Leung Hong Kong Male White 40 0 40 m 40 m NR